Class 10th English Chapter-6 Two Horizons Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Objective Two Horizons Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Supplementry English Reader -II Objective Question Answer, Two Horizons question answer, bihar board class 10th english objective question, bihar board class 10th english objective question 2023, bihar board class 10th english Two Horizons Objective Question Answer, Two Horizons class 10 questions and answers, Two Horizons questions and answers 2023, Two Horizons questions and answers pdf 2023, Two Horizons summary, Two Horizons full story pdf, Two Horizons question answer pdf, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

Class 10th English Objective Two Horizons – Binapani Mohanty Objective Question Answer 2023 || Class 10th English Objective 2023 (Supplementry English Reader -II )

Class 10th English Objective Question 2022 :- दोस्तों अगर आप मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा में अच्छे अंकों के साथ उत्तीर्ण होना चाहते हैं तो यहां पर Class 10th English Objective Question ( Two Horizons – Binapani Mohanty Objective Question Answer ) दिया गया है तथा Class 10th English Model Paper भी यहाँ दिया गया है जिसे आप लोग मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram
Bihar Board All Subject Pdf Download Class Xth & 12th
Whats'App Group Click Here
Join Telegram Click Here

Class 10th English Chapter-6 Two Horizons Objective Question Answer 2023

1. Who is the author of “Two Horizons” ?

(A) John Galsworthy
(B) Katherine Mansfield
(C) Binapani Mohanty
(D) Anton Chekov

Ans ⇒ (C) Binapani Mohanty

2. The features of two letters are simple exchange
of……………between a mother and an educated middle class
daughter ?

(A) Anger & tears
(B) Sadness & Illness
(C) Love & affection
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (C) Love & affection

3. The letters are exchanged between a mother and ………

(A) son
(B) father
(C) daughter
(D) mother-in-law

Ans ⇒ (C) daughter

4. Who won the Orissa Sahitya Academy Award and Sahitya Academy Award for ‘Pata Del’in 1990 ?

(A) Katherine Mansfield
(B) Binapani Mohanty
(C) Giridhar Jha
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (B) Binapani Mohanty

5. The line at which the earth’s surface and the sky appear to meet.

(A) zest
(B) existence
(C) horizon
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (B) existence

Two Horizons class 10 questions and answers

6. The mother felt tired after reading the .

(A) husband’s letter
(B) daughter’s letter
(C) Both
(D) None

Ans ⇒ (B) daughter’s letter

7. The daughter admires her mother’s undiminished .

(A) grievances
(B) fear
(C) grieve
(D) enthusiasm

Ans ⇒ (D) enthusiasm

8. Which of the following is the language format of ‘Two Horizons’ ?

(A) New
(B) Old
(C) Both (A) and (B)
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (B) Old

9. What did the mother feel after going through her daughter’s letter ?

(A) Felt Sorrow
(B) Felt very happy
(C) Felt anger
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (B)

10. In her letter, the daughter says that she tried her best to follow her……. advice in her married life.

(A) Father’s
(B) Brother’s
(C) Mother’s
(D) Sister’s

Ans ⇒ (C) Mother’s

bihar board class 10th english Two Horizons Objective Question Answer

11. Binapani Mohanty is a ….

(A) Oriya writer
(B) Bangla writer
(C) Russian writer
(D) none of these

Ans ⇒ (A) Oriya writer

12. “Two Horizons’ is a correspondence between ……

(A) two persons
(B) a mother and her daughter
(C) two friends
(D) two girls

Ans ⇒ (B) a mother and her daughter

13. The daughter is filled with a sense of ……….. and emptiness.

(A) Tiredness
(B) Sleepiness
(C) Greed
(D) Poverty

Ans ⇒ (A) Tiredness

14. The daughter asks her mother why she is not able to attain the satisfaction her mother experienced in her……….. life.

(A) Lonely
(B) Married
(C) Widowed
(D) Short

Ans ⇒ (B) Married

15. According to the mother, a sense of ………. cannot be bought or gifted to someone.

(A) Loss
(B) Gain
(C) Sadness
(D) Fulfillment

Ans ⇒ (D) Fulfillment

Class 10th English Objective Two Horizons Objective Question Answer 2023

16. What is the bond between the mother and her daughter ?

(A) of love
(B) of coldness
(C) of weariness
(D) of courage and hope

Ans ⇒ (A) of love

17. How many letters are there in ‘Two Horizons’ ?

(A) 1
(B) 2
(C) 3
(D) 4

Ans ⇒ (B) 2

18. Binapani Mohanty was born in .

(A) 1926
(B) 1936
(C) 1826
(D) 1836

Ans ⇒ (B) 1936

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.