कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी प्रश्न उत्तर 2023, कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी मॉडल पेपर 2023, मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर, Class 10th English Chapter-4 What Is Wrong with Indian Film Objective Question Answer 2023, What Is Wrong with Indian Film question answer pdf, What Is Wrong with Indian Film objective questions, What Is Wrong with Indian Film class 10th, Bihar board class 10th English vvi objective question answer, class 10th English vvi objective question answer 2023, What Is Wrong with Indian Film ka objective question answer, What Is Wrong with Indian Film class 10th, What Is Wrong with Indian Film question answer, What Is Wrong with Indian Film objective questions, What Is Wrong with Indian Film class 10th in hindi, What Is Wrong with Indian Film ka objective question, What Is Wrong with Indian Film class 10th objective question, What Is Wrong with Indian Film summary in hindi, What Is Wrong with Indian Film objective, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

[Class 10th English Chapter-4] What Is Wrong with Indian Film Objective Question Answer 2023 || ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE QUESTION ANSWER

Class 10th English Objective Question Answer :- मेरे प्रिय छात्रों अगर आप कक्षा 10वीं के छात्र हैं और मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो Class 10th English का यहां पर प्रश्न उत्तर ( What Is Wrong with Indian Film Objective Question Answer ) तथा Class 10th English PROSE SECTION का मॉडल पेपर ( Class 10th English Model Paper ) उपलब्ध है। जिसको आप लोग डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। और मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram
Bihar Board All Subject Pdf Download Class Xth & 12th
Whats'App Group Click Here
Join Telegram Click Here

Class 10th English Chapter-4 What Is Wrong with Indian Film Objective Question Answer 2023

1. Who is the author of “What is wrong with Indian Films’ ?

【A】 Satyajit Ray
【B】 Mahadevi Verma
【C】 Vidyapati
【D】 Puran Singh

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Satyajit Ray

2. In which of the following international films festival Satyajit Ray received an award ?

【A】 Venice
【B】 Cannes
【C】 Berlin
【D】 All of these

Ans ⇒ 【D】 All of these

3. In “What is wrong with Indian Films? the author compares Indian films with …… films.

【A】 Korean
【B】 Japanese
【C】 Western
【D】 Pakistani

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Western

4. The Cinema …….. in various measures the function of poetry, music painting, drama, architecture and a host of other arts, major and minor.

【A】 combines
【B】 destroys
【C】 deletes
【D】 rescues

Ans ⇒ 【A】 combines

5. In which year first short film was produced in India ?

【A】 1907 A.D.
【B】 1919 A.D.
【C】 1925 A.D.
【D】 1947 A.D.

Ans ⇒ 【A】 1907 A.D.

What Is Wrong with Indian Film objective

6. In which year the first featured film of India was produced ?

【A】 1913 A.D.
【B】 1925 A.D.
【C】 1935 A.D.
【D】 1947 A.D.

Ans ⇒ 【A】 1913 A.D.

7. Ray used to compose ……. for his own films.

【A】 script
【B】 music
【C】 songs
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 music

8. Which of the following film was produced by Satyajit Ray ?

【A】 Pather Panchali
【B】 Satranj Ke Khiladi
【C】 Charulata
【D】 All of these

Ans ⇒ 【D】 All of these

9. According to the author, which of the following commands the respect accorded to any other form of creative expression ?

【A】 Music
【B】 Literature
【C】 Cinema
【D】 Sports

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Cinema

10. What does the ward ‘mysterious’ mean ?

【A】 Secret
【B】 Impossible to Understand
【C】 Hidden facts
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Impossible to Understand

What Is Wrong with Indian Film class 10th objective question 2023

11. Often by a queer process of reasoning ……….. was equated with action and action with melodrama.

【A】 Movement
【B】 Producing
【C】 Acting
【D】 Direction

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Movement

14. The raw material of Cinema is …….. itself.

【A】 Studio
【B】 camera
【C】 hall
【D】 life

Ans ⇒ 【D】 life

14. Satyajit Ray was born on .

【A】 May 2, 1821
【B】 May 2, 1921
【C】 May 1, 1920
【D】 April 2, 1922

Ans ⇒ 【B】 May 2, 1921

15. Who is best known for ‘Pather Panchali’ ?

【A】 Puran Singh
【B】 Vidyapati
【C】 Satyajit Ray
【D】 Dr. Trinath Mishra

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Satyajit Ray

What Is Wrong with Indian Film ka objective question

16. It should be realised that the average American film is a

【A】 good model
【B】 bad model
【C】 successes
【D】 big business

Ans ⇒ 【B】 bad model

17. But the truly Indian film should …………. clear of such inconsistencies.

【A】 steer
【B】 clear
【C】 stair
【D】 majorly

Ans ⇒ 【A】 steer

18. Meaning of the word ‘versatile’ is –

【A】 mechanical
【B】 many-days
【C】 many-sided
【D】 clear

Ans ⇒ 【C】 many-sided

19. After all, we do ……… the primary tools of film-making.

【A】 process
【B】 poses
【C】 posses
【D】 possess

Ans ⇒ 【D】 possess

20. The ……… of our films are replete visual dissonances ?

【A】 majority
【B】 minority
【C】 seniority
【D】 inferiority

Ans ⇒【A】 majority

What Is Wrong with Indian Film class 10th in hindi

21. Today, the cinema commands the same respect as any other
type of ……….

【A】 art
【B】 science
【C】 both of these
【D】 creative expression

Ans ⇒ 【D】 creative expression

22. The lifestyle shown in the American films is completely different from …………

【A】 The real lifestyle
【B】 The American lifestyle
【C】 The Indian lifestyle
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 The Indian lifestyle

23. IPTA’S ‘Dharti-ke-Lal’ and Shankar’s ‘Kalpana’ are the two films, whose style of production has pleased the

【A】 Critics
【B】 Author
【C】 Public
【D】 None

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Author

24. What did India take up surprising early ?

【A】 poetry
【B】 story
【C】 novel
【D】 film production

Ans ⇒ 【D】 film production

25. Let us face the .

【A】 lie
【B】 truth
【C】 film
【D】 shown

Ans ⇒ 【B】 truth

What Is Wrong with Indian Film class 10th

26. Who has only to keep his eyes open ?

【A】 Author
【B】 film makers
【C】 Audience
【D】 Poet

Ans ⇒ 【B】 film makers

27. Indian music is ………. in nature.

【A】 accorded
【B】 provisational
【C】 coherent
【D】 improvisational

Ans ⇒ 【D】 improvisational

28. Cinema was considered as just……

【A】 having one side
【B】 hallmark
【C】 a mechanical

toy
【D】 the wonderful thing

Ans ⇒ 【C】 a mechanical toy

29. Why our films are not shown …….

【A】 around
【B】 all round
【C】 abroad
【D】 everywhere

Ans ⇒ 【C】 abroad

30. The technicians will ………. the tools.

【A】 claim
【B】 blame
【C】 praise
【D】 declaim

Ans ⇒ 【B】 blame

Bihar board class 10th English vvi objective question answer 2023

31. The first feature film was shot in …….. in India.

【A】 1912
【B】 1913
【C】 1914
【D】 1915

Ans ⇒ 【B】 1913

32. The ……….. with music failed in our case.

【A】 analogues
【B】 mythology
【C】 analogy
【D】 sociology

Ans ⇒ 【C】 analogy

33. When was the first short film produced in India ?

【A】 1904
【B】 1906
【C】 1909
【D】 1907

Ans ⇒ 【D】 1907

34. Stories have been written ……….. on Hollywood success.

【A】 besed
【B】 bassed
【C】 based
【D】 mostal

Ans ⇒ 【C】 based

35. It should be realised that the average American film is bad.

【A】 model
【B】 modal
【C】 motel
【D】 mostal

Ans ⇒ 【A】 modal

कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी प्रश्न उत्तर 2023

36. ‘Iconography’ means same as

【A】 Embossing
【B】 Essential
【C】 Art of Painting
【D】 Art and Culture

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Art of Painting

37. Who is Satyajit Ray ?

【A】 story teller
【B】 writer
【C】 poet
【D】 film director

Ans ⇒ 【D】 film director

38. By the twenties film had reached the ………. of long business.

【A】 status
【B】 states
【C】 statutes
【D】 statistics

Ans ⇒ 【A】 status

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.