कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी प्रश्न उत्तर 2023, कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी मॉडल पेपर 2023, मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर, Class 10th English Chapter-4 Thinner Than A Crescent Objective Question Answer 2023, class 10 english Thinner Than A Crescent, class 10 english Thinner Than A Crescent question answer, Thinner Than A Crescent class 10 english for all, Thinner Than A Crescent questions and answers pdf 2023, Thinner Than A Crescent summary, Thinner Than A Crescent questions and answers 2023, Thinner Than A Crescent class 10 questions and answers Thinner Than A Crescent class 10 questions and answers bihar board, bihar board class 10th english objective question, 2023 ka matric ka question answer english, mcq questions for class 10 english with answers, Thinner Than A Crescent Objective Question Answer 2023, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

[Class 10th English Chapter-4 Poetry Section ] Thinner Than A Crescent Objective Question Answer 2023 || ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE QUESTION ANSWER

Class 10th English Objective Question Answer :- मेरे प्रिय छात्रों अगर आप कक्षा 10वीं के छात्र हैं और मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो Class 10th English का यहां पर प्रश्न उत्तर ( Thinner Than A Crescent  Objective Question Answer ) तथा Class 10th English POETRY SECTION का मॉडल पेपर ( Class 10th English Model Paper ) उपलब्ध है। जिसको आप लोग डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। और मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram

Class 10th English Chapter-4 Thinner Than A Crescent Objective Question Answer 2023

1. “Thinner Than A Crescent” has been composed by …….

【A】 Puran Singh
【B】 Durga Prasad Panda
【C】 Vidyapati
【D】 Nirad C. choudhary

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Vidyapati

2. Vidyapati’s poems are about Radha and .

【A】 Ram
【B】 Sita
【C】 Krishna
【D】 Vishnu

Ans ⇒ 【C】

3. Lord Krishna had not met ……… for some time.

【A】 Radha
【B】 Sudama
【C】 Vidyapati
【D】 Yashoda

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Radha

4. Who is crying ?

【A】 Radha
【B】 Lord Krishna
【C】 The Poet
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Radha

5. How is she hurt ?

【A】 Due to the presence of Lord Krishna
【B】 Due to the absence of Lord Krishna
【C】 Due to the ignorance of Lord Krishna
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Due to the absence of Lord Krishna

Thinner Than A Crescent questions and answers pdf 2023

6. Originally Vidyapati is a ……….. poet.

【A】 Hindi
【B】 English
【C】 Maithili
【D】 Bhojpuri

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Maithili

7. Radha’s friends were ……… about her.

【A】 Angry
【B】 Worried
【C】 Happy
【D】 Ecstatic

8. This poem “Thinner Than a Crescent” is in the form of

【A】 A letter
【B】 A report
【C】 A speech
【D】 A conversation

Ans ⇒ 【B】 A report

9. Radha’s friend goes to Krishna

【A】 Running
【B】 Riding
【C】 Walking
【D】 Sailing

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Running

10. Why is Radha crying ?

【A】 due to her hurt
【B】 in absence of her lover
【C】 both 【A】 and 【B】
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】in absence of her lover

Thinner Than A Crescent summary

11. To whom does Radha’s friend make a report ?

【A】 Rama
【B】 Krishna
【C】 Lakshamana
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Krishna

12. What do Radha’s friends believe in ?

【A】 Krishna will never come again
【B】 Joy may come again
【C】 Joy will never come again
【D】 Nothing will come again

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Joy may come again

13. Why did Radha’s friend run to Lord Krishna ?

【A】 to meet him
【B】 to see him
【C】 to report him
【D】 to warn him

Ans ⇒ 【C】

14. Another name for Lord Krishna .

【A】 Radha
【B】 Buddha
【C】 Madhavi
【D】 Madhav

Ans ⇒ 【D】 Madhav

15. Actually, this poem is a ……….. to Lord Krishna .

【A】 grief
【B】 love
【C】 scold
【D】 report

Ans ⇒ 【D】 report

Thinner Than A Crescent Objective Question Answer 2023

16. Radha is growing thinner than the.

【A】 moon
【B】 slice
【C】 stick
【D】 crescent

Ans ⇒ 【D】 crescent

17. Radha, each day, grows thinner, thinner than ………. the sky.

【A】 a girl
【B】 the crescent
【C】 her friend
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 the crescent

18. Who is loved by Radha ?

【A】 Lord Rama
【B】 Lord Krishna
【C】 Lord Shiva
【D】 Lord Vishnu

Ans ⇒【B】 Lord Krishna

19. And she ……… on its bank.

【A】 looks
【B】 cries
【C】 broods
【D】 sings

Ans ⇒ 【C】 broods

20. Who is Madhava ?

【A】 Lord Krishna’s friend
【B】 The other name of Lord Krishna
【C】 Lord Krishna
【D】 a follower of Lord Krishna

Ans ⇒ 【B】 The other name of Lord Krishna

Thinner Than A Crescent class 10 questions and answers bihar board

21. Vidyapati was born in .

【A】 Bishup, Madhuban
【B】 Baisakhi, Madhubani
【C】 Bisfi, Madhubani
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Bisfi, Madhubani

22. What carved a river ?

【A】 her water
【B】 water
【C】 tears
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒【C】 tears

23. At times they ………. hope.

【A】 tears
【B】 banish
【C】 broods
【D】 crescent

Ans ⇒ 【B】 banish

24. Radha is both hurt and .

【A】 tears
【B】 crescent
【C】 confused
【D】 banish

Ans ⇒ 【C】 confused

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.