कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी प्रश्न उत्तर 2023, कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी मॉडल पेपर 2023, मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर, Class 10th English Chapter-7 The Unity Of Indian Culture Objective Question Answer 2023, The Unity Of Indian Culture question answer pdf, The Unity Of Indian Culture objective questions, The Unity Of Indian Culture class 10th, Bihar board class 10th English vvi objective question answer, class 10th English vvi objective question answer 2023, The Unity Of Indian Culture ka objective question answer, The Unity Of Indian Culture class 10th, The Unity Of Indian Culture question answer, The Unity Of Indian Culture objective questions, The Unity Of Indian Culture class 10th in hindi, The Unity Of Indian Culture ka objective question, The Unity Of Indian Culture class 10th objective question, The Unity Of Indian Culture summary in hindi, The Unity Of Indian Culture objective, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

[Class 10th English Chapter-7] The Unity Of Indian Culture Objective Question Answer 2023 || ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE QUESTION ANSWER

Class 10th English Objective Question Answer :- मेरे प्रिय छात्रों अगर आप कक्षा 10वीं के छात्र हैं और मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो Class 10th English का यहां पर प्रश्न उत्तर ( The Unity Of Indian Culture Objective Question Answer ) तथा Class 10th English PROSE SECTION का मॉडल पेपर ( Class 10th English Model Paper ) उपलब्ध है। जिसको आप लोग डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। और मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram

Class 10th English Chapter-7 The Unity Of Indian Culture Objective Question Answer 2023

1. Who has delivered the lecture The Unity of Indian Culture’ ?

【A】 Aung San Suu Kyi
【B】 Humayun Kabir
【C】 Alexander Aris
【D】 Satyajit Ray

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Humayun Kabir

2. Humayun Kabir was a famous.

【A】 poet
【B】 novelist
【C】 political thinker
【D】 all of these

Ans ⇒ 【D】 all of these

3. Indians have shown the power to make ……….. changes and of becoming used to new situations.

【A】 big
【B】 little
【C】 monstrous
【D】 gigantic

Ans ⇒ 【A】 big

4. Culture is always a complex of …. varying importance and vitality.

【A】 two
【B】 three
【C】 four
【D】 many

Ans ⇒ 【B】 three

5. In India, the difference between the masses and classes is not one of quality but of information and ………….

【A】 opportunity
【B】 ffood
【C】 dress
【D】 hair

Ans ⇒ 【A】 opportunity

मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर

6. Modern research has proved that there were invaders even before the ……. poured into this land.

【A】 Aryans
【B】 Huns
【C】 English
【D】 Portugese

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Aryans

7. Who is the author of the article “The Unity of Intian Culture” ?

【A】 Humayun Kabir
【B】 Sumitra Nandan Pant
【C】 Khushwant Singh
【D】 Mahadevi Verma

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Humayun Kabir

8. During which of the following Prime Minister, Humayun Kabir was a central minister ?

【A】 L.B. Shastri
【B】 J.L. Nehru
【C】 Indira Gandhi
【D】 Mararji Desai

Ans ⇒ 【B】 J.L. Nehru

9. This article is an adapted version of the lecture delivered by Humayun Kabir in .

【A】 Delhi University
【B】JNU
【C】 Baroda University
【D】 Allahabad University

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Baroda University

10. Who has delivered the speech ‘The Unity of Indian Culture” ?

【A】 Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru
【B】 Dr. Rajendra Prasad
【C】 C. Rajgopalchari
【D】 Humayun Kabir

Ans ⇒ 【D】 Humayun Kabir

The Unity Of Indian Culture question answer pdf

11. How were the Aryans regarded till recently ?

【A】 as inhabitants
【B】 as the early invaders
【C】 as philosophers
【D】 as architects

Ans ⇒ 【B】 as the early invaders

12. What according to the author is the most remarkable feature of Indian culture ?

【A】 diversity
【B】 vitality
【C】 underlying unity
【D】 accessibility

Ans ⇒ 【C】 underlying unity

13. Where have old civilization and culture grown and changed ?

【A】 India and China
【B】 England
【C】 America
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒【A】 India and China

14. What has become the policy of the Indians in all spheres of lifeb?

【A】 unity
【B】 diversity
【C】 eternity
【D】 live and let live

Ans ⇒ 【D】 live and let live

15. What is preferable to fanatic devotion?

【A】 unity
【B】 blessed
【C】 toleration
【D】 mostal

Ans ⇒【C】 toleration

The Unity Of Indian Culture objective questions 2023

16. The Greek invaders were followed by Sakas and….

【A】 huns
【B】 aryans
【C】 turks
【D】 indians

Ans ⇒ 【A】 huns

17. The vitality of Indian culture is equally ………….

【A】 prospering
【B】 amazing
【C】 surviving
【D】 growing

Ans ⇒ 【B】 amazing

18. Indian culture is ………

【A】 flexible
【B】 blend of many cultures
【C】 beautiful
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 flexible

19. Which word stands for “following something as a result”‘ ?

【A】 Condemn
【B】 Consequent
【C】 Case
【D】 Carlt

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Consequent

20. In this lesson, the author gives us his views on Indian and civilisation.

【A】 culture
【B】 business
【C】 fabrics
【D】 technology

Ans ⇒ 【A】 culture

The Unity Of Indian Culture class 10th

21. It is the feeling of belonging to one ………. that is so special about Indian culture.

【A】 religion
【B】 group
【C】 region
【D】 race

Ans ⇒ 【B】 group

22. Which is the only country whose civilization can be compared with India ?

【A】 Sri lanka
【B】 Pakistan
【C】 China
【D】 America

Ans ⇒ 【C】 China

23. The antonym of the word ‘diversity’ is .

【A】 Unique
【B】 Unity
【C】 Untied
【D】 Unitried

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Unity

24. The art, customs and institutions of a nation.

【A】 culture
【B】 history
【C】 art
【D】 civilization

Ans ⇒ 【A】 culture

25. Humayan Kabir’s lecture focuses on the glorious past of which country’s culture and its rich heritage ?

【A】 China
【B】 Greek
【C】 India
【D】 America

Ans ⇒ 【C】 India

Bihar board class 10th English vvi objective question answer

26. The most remarkable feature of Indian culture is .

【A】 love and humanity
【B】 Underlying diversity
【C】 Underlying unity
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒【C】 Underlying unity

27. Culture is the ……… of civilization.

【A】 essence
【B】 feature
【C】 efflorescence
【D】 all of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 efflorescence

28. Which nation could be regarded as cultural in all its sections and classes ?

【A】 India
【B】 France
【C】 Germany
【D】 Italy

Ans ⇒ 【A】 India

29. In one sense, what is the common characteristic of all cultures ?

【A】 fraternity
【B】 casualty
【C】 diversity
【D】 unity

Ans ⇒ 【D】 unity

30. What specially distinguishes the culture of India ?

【A】 its greatness
【B】 its unbroken continuity
【C】 its ancient features
【D】 its ctermity

Ans ⇒ 【B】 its unbroken continuity

class 10th English vvi objective question answer 2023

31. Who were regarded as the earliest invaders of India, till recently, according to the author.

【A】 Aryans
【B】 Greek
【C】 Turkish
【D】 Japanese

Ans ⇒【A】 Aryans

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.