Class 10th English Chapter-5 Sun & Moon Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Objective Sun & Moon Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Supplementry English Reader -II Objective Question Answer, Sun & Moon question answer, bihar board class 10th english objective question, bihar board class 10th english objective question 2023, bihar board class 10th english Sun & Moon Objective Question Answer, Sun & Moon class 10 questions and answers, Sun & Moon questions and answers 2023, Sun & Moon questions and answers pdf 2023, Sun & Moon summary, Sun & Moon full story pdf, Sun & Moon question answer pdf, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

Class 10th English Objective Sun & Moon – Katherine Mansfield Objective Question Answer 2023 || Class 10th English Objective 2023 (Supplementry English Reader -II )

Class 10th English Objective Question 2022 :- दोस्तों अगर आप मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा में अच्छे अंकों के साथ उत्तीर्ण होना चाहते हैं तो यहां पर Class 10th English Objective Question ( Sun & Moon – Katherine Mansfield Objective Question Answer ) दिया गया है तथा Class 10th English Model Paper भी यहाँ दिया गया है जिसे आप लोग मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram
Bihar Board All Subject Pdf Download Class Xth & 12th
Whats'App Group Click Here
Join Telegram Click Here

Class 10th English Chapter-5 Sun & Moon Objective Question Answer 2023

1. Who is the author of the story ‘Sun and Moon” ?

(A) Premchand
(B) Katherine Mansfield
(C) John Lexau
(D) Puran Singh

Ans ⇒ (B) Katherine Mansfield

2. Why did the mother not allow her son to join the party ?

(A) Due to childhood of Sun
(B) The party was organised only for adults
(C) Because Sun was ill
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (B) The party was organised only for adults

3. The most fancy food item was the ice.

(A) cake
(B) pudding
(C) pastry
(D) chocolate

Ans ⇒ (B) pudding

4.Sun and Moon went downstairs hand in hand to meet the…

(A) guests
(B) relatives
(C) neighbours
(D) friends

Ans ⇒ (A) guests

5. How the son felt, when not allowed to join the party ?

(A) Anger
(B) Unhappy
(C) Sadness
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (C) Sadness

Class 10th English Objective Sun & Moon Objective Question Answer 2023

6. There was only one man that Sun really ….

(A) love
(B) see
(C) like
(D) know

Ans ⇒ (C) like

7. Then Moon went and made a ……….. of herself again.

(A) fun
(B) cry
(C) way
(D) silly

Ans ⇒ (D) silly

8. ……….. is a cheerful child who likes attention.

(A) Sun
(B) Moon
(C) Both
(D) None

Ans ⇒ (B) Moon

9………… is a serious and quiet child.

(A) sun
(B) Moon
(C) Both
(D) None

Ans ⇒ (A) sun

10. Sun and Moon were …..

(A) little boys
(B) brother and sister
(C) young girls
(D) none of these

Ans ⇒ (B) brother and sister

Sun & Moon question answer

11. Katherine Mansfield was born in.

(A) 1823
(B) 1913
(C) 1820
(D) 1888

Ans ⇒ (D) 1888

12. Katherine Mansfield died in.

(A) 1923
(B) 1913
(C) 1920
(D) 1903

Ans ⇒ (A) 1923

13. Whose stories followed in the footsteps of the Russian writer Chekhov ?

(A) Munshi Premchand
(B) Katherine Mansfield
(C) John Galsworhy
(D) Walter de la Mare

Ans ⇒ (B) Katherine Mansfield

14. The Party was to be held in the.

(A) morning
(B) afternoon
(C) evening
(D) night

Ans ⇒ (C) evening

15. Except whom, everyone was very happy about the preparations for the party ?

(A) Sun
(B) Moon
(C) Both
(D) None

Ans ⇒ (A) Sun

bihar board class 10th english Sun & Moon Objective Question Answer

16. The children were not allowed to.

(A) go to the school
(B) attend the assembly
(C) attend the party
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (C) attend the party

17. The stories-‘Prelude, To the Bay, The Fly, The Garden Party’ are written by.

(A) Anton Chekov
(B) Katherine Mansfield
(C) Walter de la Mare
(D) John Galsworthy

Ans ⇒ (B) Katherine Mansfield

18. The children’s mother called them …………. When she found them out of their room.

(A) Stupid
(B) Naughty
(C) Sweet
(D) Foolish

Ans ⇒ (B) Naughty

19. Sun was very ………. to see how all the pretty things had been destroyed.

(A) Upset
(B) Jealous
(C) Happy
(D) Enthusiastic

Ans ⇒ (A) Upset

Sun & Moon question answer pdf

20. To look into somebody’s eyes for a long time until they feel embarrassed.

(A) to squeak
(B) Stared down
(C) tangled
(D) frings

Ans ⇒ (B) Stared down

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.