Class 10th English Chapter-4 Quality Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Objective Quality Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Supplementry English Reader -II Objective Question Answer, Quality question answer, bihar board class 10th english objective question, bihar board class 10th english objective question 2023, bihar board class 10th english Quality Objective Question Answer, Quality class 10 questions and answers, Quality questions and answers 2023, Quality questions and answers pdf 2023, Quality summary, Quality full story pdf, Quality question answer pdf, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

Class 10th English Objective Quality – John Galsworthy Objective Question Answer 2023 || Class 10th English Objective 2023 (Supplementry English Reader -II )

Class 10th English Objective Question 2022 :- दोस्तों अगर आप मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा में अच्छे अंकों के साथ उत्तीर्ण होना चाहते हैं तो यहां पर Class 10th English Objective Question ( Quality – John Galsworthy Objective Question Answer ) दिया गया है तथा Class 10th English Model Paper भी यहाँ दिया गया है जिसे आप लोग मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram

Class 10th English Chapter-4 Quality Objective Question Answer 2023

1. Who was Mr. Gessler ?

(A) banker
(B) lawyer
(C) painter
(D) Shoemaker

Ans ⇒ (D) Shoemaker

2. Who is the author of the article ‘Quality’ ?

(A) Anton Chekov
(B) Katherine Mansfield
(C) John Galsworthy
(D) Binapani Mohanti

Ans ⇒ (C) John Galsworthy

3. For Mr. Gessler, boot making was a/an…..

(A) art
(B) burden
(C) job
(D) time pass

Ans ⇒ (A) art

4. Mr. Gessler was a ……… boot maker.

(A) Russian
(B) German
(C) French
(D) English

Ans ⇒ (B) German

5. How did the author know him ?

(A) As an artist
(B) As a professional shoe trader
(C) As a commercial artist
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (A) As an artist

Class 10th English Supplementry English Reader -II Objective Question Answer

6. What was the author’s opinion about Mr. Gessler as a shoemaker ?

(A) Man of good nature
(B) Made good boots
(C) Jealous in nature
(D) All of the above

Ans ⇒ (B) Made good boots

7. Mr. Gessler was not successful in his trade, why ?

(A) He was a true shoe-maker but not a true businessman
(B) He was not in favour of new developments
(C) He avoided to adopt new techniques
(D) All

Ans ⇒ (D) All

8. For Mr Gessler, bootmaking was a/an.

(A) art
(B) burden
(C) job
(D) timepass

Ans ⇒ (A) art

9. Mr. Gessler blamed the big firms for taking away the livelihood of ………. like himself who worked on a low scale.

(A) Shopkeepers
(B) Landowners
(C) Bearers
(D) Workers

Ans ⇒ (D) Workers

10. According to Mr. Gessler, big firms have no ……….

(A) money
(B) manner
(C) interest
(D) self-respect

Ans ⇒ (D) self-respect

bihar board class 10th english Quality Objective Question Answer

11. “The Island Pharisees’ was the important work of.

(A) Premchand
(B) Anton Chekov
(C) John Galsworthy
(D) Katherine Mansfield

Ans ⇒ (C) John Galsworthy

12. How many assistant Mr. Gessler keep to assist him in his work ?

(A) One
(B) Two
(C) Three
(D) None

Ans ⇒ (D) None

13. Mr. Gessler made ………… boots.

(A) bad
(B) kind
(C) old
(D) good

Ans ⇒ (D) good

14. Mr. Gessler advertised his trade.

(A) True
(B) False
(C) Sometimes
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (B) False

15. According to the doctor, Mr. Gessler had died of .

(A) food
(B) bad food
(C) slow-starvation
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (C) slow-starvation

Class 10th English Objective Question Answer 2023

16. Whatever Mr. Gessler earned was spent in .

(A) Roti and dal
(B) bread and butter
(C) rent and leather
(D) shoes and boots

Ans ⇒ (C) rent and leather

17. Once the author went into Mr. Gessler’s shop in a pair of boots bought at some large.

(A) art
(B) firm
(C) town
(D) bank

Ans ⇒ (B) firm

18. When the author visited Mr. Gessler’s shop after a gap of nearly two years, he found another ……… name also painted on one of the windows of the shop.

(A) Bootmaker’s
(B) Baker’s
(C) Florist’s
(D) Plumber’s

Ans ⇒ (A) Bootmaker’s

19. Why did Mr. Gessler die ?

(A) due to his disease
(B) due to slow-starvation
(C) due to oldness
(D) none of these

Ans ⇒ (B) due to slow-starvation

Class 10th English Objective Quality Objective Question Answer 2023

20. John Galsworthy was born in .

(A) 1867
(B) 1857
(C) 1847
(D) 1876

Ans ⇒ (A) 1867

21. John Galsworthy was died in .

(A) 1923
(B) 1933
(C) 1934
(D) 1924

Ans ⇒ (B) 1933

22. The young man admitted that Mr. Gessler was the best bootmaker in .

(A) Berlin
(B) Tokyo
(C) Paris
(D) London

Ans ⇒ (D) London

23. Mr. Gessler’s shop was situated in.

(A) Yorkshire
(B) the West End
(C) Connaught Place
(D) Part street

Ans ⇒ (B) the West End

24. Mr. Gessler’s shop was known by the name of.

(A) Gessler Boots
(B) Quality Boots
(C) Gessler Brothers
(D) none of these

Ans ⇒ (C) Gessler Brothers

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.