कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी प्रश्न उत्तर 2023, कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी मॉडल पेपर 2023, मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर, Class 10th English Chapter-3 Polythene Bag Objective Question Answer 2023, class 10 english Polythene Bag, class 10 english Polythene Bag question answer, Polythene Bag class 10 english for all, Polythene Bag questions and answers pdf 2023, Polythene Bag summary, Polythene Bag questions and answers 2023, Polythene Bag class 10 questions and answers Polythene Bag class 10 questions and answers bihar board, bihar board class 10th english objective question, 2023 ka matric ka question answer english, mcq questions for class 10 english with answers, Polythene Bag Objective Question Answer 2023, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

[Class 10th English Chapter-3 Poetry Section ] Polythene Bag Objective Question Answer 2023 || ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE QUESTION ANSWER

Class 10th English Objective Question Answer :- मेरे प्रिय छात्रों अगर आप कक्षा 10वीं के छात्र हैं और मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो Class 10th English का यहां पर प्रश्न उत्तर ( Polythene Bag Objective Question Answer ) तथा Class 10th English POETRY SECTION का मॉडल पेपर ( Class 10th English Model Paper ) उपलब्ध है। जिसको आप लोग डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। और मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram

मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर

1. “Polythene Bag” has been composed by ……..

【A】 Durga Prasad Panda
【B】 Periasamy Thooran
【C】 Puran Singh
【D】 Laxmi Prasad Devkota

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Durga Prasad Panda

2. The polythene bag melts down when a little …….. is applied.

【A】 chemical
【B】 fertilizer
【C】 warmth
【D】 water

Ans ⇒ 【C】 warmth

3. What grows far away from everyone’s gaze ?

【A】 fear
【B】 love
【C】 polythene bag
【D】 germs

Ans ⇒ 【D】 germs

4. A polythene bag cannot be .

【A】 made
【B】 recycled
【C】 destroyed
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 destroyed

5. If the polythene bag is left to itself, it ………………. the environment.

【A】 beautifies
【B】 cleans
【C】 changes
【D】 pollutes

Ans ⇒ 【D】 pollutes

Polythene Bag questions and answers pdf 2023

6. When human beings try to hide the feeling of ‘hurt’inside other feelings of sadness, it is not .

【A】 forgotten
【B】 remembered
【C】 recorded
【D】 polluted

Ans ⇒ 【B】 remembered

7. When does a polythene bag make a noise ?

【A】 when burnt
【B】 when touched
【C】 when smelled
【D】 when pressed

Ans ⇒ 【B】 when touched

8. Durga Prasad Panda occupies a prominent position in ………. literature.

【A】 hindi
【B】 english
【C】 oriya
【D】 bengali

Ans ⇒ 【C】 oriya

9. What type of noise does a polythene bag make ?

【A】 great
【B】 squeaky
【C】 smelling
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 squeaky

10. What type of smell does a polythene bag exude when burnt ?

【A】 heavy
【B】 light
【C】 pungent
【D】 disgusting

Ans ⇒ 【C】 pungent

Polythene Bag Objective Question Answer 2023

11. Where do germs of diseases keep on growing ?

【A】 In polythene
【B】 In soil
【C】 In garbage bin
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 In garbage bin

12. The feeling of ‘hurt has been compared to .

【A】 A garbage bin
【B】 The earth’s crust
【C】 A polythene bag
【D】 The environment

Ans ⇒ 【C】 A polythene bag

13. What does a polythene bag give out when it is burnt ?

【A】 gives fragrance
【B】 exudes a pungent smell
【C】 gives some noise
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 exudes a pungent smell

14. What causes pain ?

【A】 hurt
【B】 learnt
【C】 smell
【D】 touch

Ans ⇒ 【A】 hurt

15. What comes back again and again ?

【A】 pollution
【B】 pain
【C】 smell
【D】 nothing

Ans ⇒ 【B】 pain

Polythene Bag class 10 questions and answers bihar board

16. Where is the polythene bag buried ?

【A】 inside the earth
【B】 inside the garbage bins
【C】 inside the water
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 inside the earth

17. How does polythene bags affect the environment ?

【A】 it pollutes
【B】 it breaks
【C】 both 【A】 and 【B】
【D】 none

Ans ⇒ 【A】 it pollutes

18. How does the germs of disease grow ?

【A】 when thrown away
【B】 when left in garbage bin
【C】 when left untouched
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 when left in garbage bin

19. Whose hurt melts down like a polythene bag ?

【A】 men’s
【B】 women’s
【C】 poet’s
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 poet’s

20. What does not get dissolved into the earth’s crust ?

【A】 a stone
【B】 a hurt
【C】 a bag
【D】 a polythene bag

Ans ⇒ 【D】 a polythene bag

Polythene Bag class 10 questions and answers 

21. Who occupies a prominent position in Oriya literature ?

【A】 Durga Prasad Panda
【B】 Laxmi Prassed Devkota
【C】 Periasamy Thooran
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Durga Prasad Panda

22. What do you mean by ‘Hurt” ?

【A】 Luxurious
【B】 Painful
【C】 Comfortable
【D】 Troublesome

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Painful

23. What happens when we touch a polythene bag ?

【A】 it becomes swallow
【B】 it makes a short and shrill noise
【C】 it is decomposed
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 it makes a short and shrill noise

24. What happens when we burn it ?

【A】 it turns into ash
【B】 it gives a poisonous smell
【C】 it becomes volatile
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 it gives a poisonous smell

25. What happens when we leave a polythene bag on the earth ?

【A】 it degrades the soil
【B】 it pollutes the environment
【C】 it improves the soil
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 it pollutes the environment

Class 10th English Chapter-3 Polythene Bag Objective Question Answer 2023

26. What happens when it gets a little heated ?

【A】 It melts down
【B】 It becomes solid
【C】 It vaporises
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 It melts down

27. Whose famous works are ‘Sawarani’ and ‘Rays’ ?

【A】 Vidyapati
【B】 Laxmi Prasad Devkota
【C】 Durga Prasad Panda
【D】 Humanyun Kabir

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Durga Prasad Panda

28. What is referred to as a mundance thing ?

【A】 pollution
【B】 politics
【C】 polythene bag
【D】 warmth

Ans ⇒ 【C】

29. Which object never gets dissolved into the earth crust ?

【A】 garbage
【B】 bin
【C】 polythene bag
【D】 germs

Ans ⇒ 【C】 polythene bag

30. What has been compared to a polythene bag in the poem ?

【A】 the feeling of groan
【B】 the feeling of hurt
【C】 smell
【D】 dissolve

Ans ⇒ 【B】 the feeling of hurt

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.