कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी प्रश्न उत्तर 2023, कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी मॉडल पेपर 2023, मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर, Class 10th English Chapter-6 Once Upon A Time Objective Question Answer 2023, Once Upon A Time question answer pdf, Once Upon A Time objective questions, Once Upon A Time class 10th, Bihar board class 10th English vvi objective question answer, class 10th English vvi objective question answer 2023, Once Upon A Time ka objective question answer, Once Upon A Time class 10th, Once Upon A Time question answer, Once Upon A Time objective questions, Once Upon A Time class 10th in hindi, Once Upon A Time ka objective question, Once Upon A Time class 10th objective question, Once Upon A Time summary in hindi, Once Upon A Time objective, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

[Class 10th English Chapter-6] Once Upon A Time Objective Question Answer 2023 || ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE QUESTION ANSWER

Class 10th English Objective Question Answer :- मेरे प्रिय छात्रों अगर आप कक्षा 10वीं के छात्र हैं और मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो Class 10th English का यहां पर प्रश्न उत्तर ( Once Upon A Time Objective Question Answer ) तथा Class 10th English PROSE SECTION का मॉडल पेपर ( Class 10th English Model Paper ) उपलब्ध है। जिसको आप लोग डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। और मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram
Bihar Board All Subject Pdf Download Class Xth & 12th
Whats'App Group Click Here
Join Telegram Click Here

Class 10th English Chapter-6 Once Upon A Time Objective Question Answer 2023

1. Who is the writer of “Once upon a Time” ?

【A】 R.C. Hutchinson
【B】 Toni Morrison
【C】 Leo Tolstoy
【D】 Satyajit Ray

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Toni Morrison

2. The old woman was ………

【A】 foolish
【B】 wise
【C】 shy
【D】 bold

Ans ⇒ 【B】 wise

3. The young people asked the old woman a question. Whose answer could only be given by one who could ……..

【A】 hear
【B】 smell
【C】 read
【D】 see

Ans ⇒ 【D】 see

4. The old woman was ……. enough to know she could not help the young people.

【A】 stupid
【B】 intelligent
【C】 strong
【D】 suspicious

Ans ⇒ 【B】 intelligent

5. Who is the first black woman to receive the Nobel Prize ?

【A】 Aung San Suu Kyi
【B】 Toni Morrison
【C】 Amrita Pritam
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Toni Morrison

मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर

6. When did Toni Morrison receive the Nobel Prize ?

【A】 A.D. 1990
【B】 A. D. 1992
【C】 A.D. 1993
【D】 A.D. 1994

Ans ⇒ 【C】 A.D. 1993

7. ‘Once Upon a Time’ is a …..

【A】 story
【B】 fiction
【C】 speech
【D】 biography

Ans ⇒ 【C】 speech

8. Which of the following awards was also given to Toni Morrison ?

【A】 Booker Awards
【B】 Remon Magssessay
【C】 Pulitzer
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Pulitzer

9. Which of the following is the recent novel of Toni Morrison ?

【A】 Merchant
【B】 Paradise
【C】 Apartheid
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Paradise

10. What is the position of an old woman in her neighbourhood ?

【A】 Hatred
【B】 Respected as Rural Prophet
【C】 As quarreling woman
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Respected as Rural Prophet

Once Upon A Time question answer pdf

11. What disability did the woman have ?

【A】 Fatness
【B】 Unable to move
【C】 Blindness
【D】 Could not talk

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Blindness

12. A language should be living and .

【A】 glaring
【B】 vibrant
【C】 vivid
【D】 clear

Ans ⇒ 【B】 vibrant

13. Who is the father of the old woman ?

【A】 an American
【B】 an American black slave
【C】 an English
【D】 a Russian

Ans ⇒ 【B】 an American black slave

14. The Future of ……….. is yours.

【A】 history
【B】 country
【C】 children
【D】 language

Ans ⇒ 【D】 language

15. Once Upon a Time, there was an.

【A】 english woman
【B】 irish woman
【C】 old woman
【D】 wire woman

Ans ⇒【C】 old woman

Bihar board class 10th English vvi objective question answer 2023

16. The old woman was …..

【A】 blind but black
【B】 blind but wise
【C】 black but kind
【D】 black but slave

Ans ⇒ 【B】 blind but wise

17. The sadness of the slaves made them sit with their ………bent.

【A】 Wrists
【B】 Shoulders
【C】 Spoons
【D】 Legs

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Shoulders

18. Every one of the slaves knew that the next stop will be their .

【A】 First
【B】 Second
【C】 Fourth
【D】 Last

Ans ⇒ 【D】 Last

19. The future of ………… is yours.

【A】 bird
【B】 man
【C】 sentence
【D】 language

Ans ⇒ 【C】 sentence

20. The old, wise woman’s reputation for wisdom is without ………. and everyone agrees to this.

【A】 comparison
【B】 question
【C】 answer
【D】 clairvoyance

Ans ⇒ 【A】 comparison

Once Upon A Time ka objective question answer

21. Who says “Finally, I trust you now ?

【A】 The young people
【B】 The narrator
【C】 The old woman
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 The old woman

22. A person who predicts the future .

【A】 wise
【B】 priest
【C】 monk
【D】 prophet

Ans ⇒ 【D】 prophet

23. Extra-sensory perception .

【A】 clairvoyance
【B】 awe
【C】 lore
【D】 honour

Ans ⇒ 【A】 clairvoyance

24. The old woman lived .

【A】 with family
【B】 alone
【C】 far
【D】 near

Ans ⇒ 【B】 alone

25. Some young people visited tthe.

【A】 bird
【B】 author
【C】 old woman
【D】 slaves

Ans ⇒ 【C】 old woman

Once Upon A Time class 10th in hindi

26. Toni Morrison also won the Pulitzer Prize for .

【A】 Story
【B】 Poem
【C】 fiction
【D】 essay

Ans ⇒ 【C】 fiction

27. Whose seventh and most recent novel Paradise’ was published early in 1998 ?

【A】 Satyajit Ray
【B】 Toni Morrison
【C】 Loo Tolstoy
【D】 Joan Lexau

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Toni Morrison

29. There are anecdotes which bring out the theme through the most simple form of expression and .

【A】 art
【B】 essay
【C】 speech
【D】 language

Ans ⇒ 【D】 language

30. An alcoholic drink made from apple juice .

【A】 rider
【B】 cider
【C】 clairvoyant
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 cider

Once Upon A Time ka objective question

31. Choose the synonym of profound’ from the following.

【A】 shallow
【B】 serious
【C】 false
【D】 funny

Ans ⇒ 【B】 serious

32. This folklore is present in many .

【A】 civilization
【B】 culture
【C】 stories
【D】 movels

Ans ⇒ 【B】 culture

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.