कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी प्रश्न उत्तर 2023, कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी मॉडल पेपर 2023, मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर, Class 10th English Chapter-2 Ode On Solitude Objective Question Answer 2023, class 10 english Ode On Solitude, class 10 english Ode On Solitude question answer, Ode On Solitude class 10 english for all, Ode On Solitude questions and answers pdf 2023, Ode On Solitude summary, Ode On Solitude questions and answers 2023, Ode On Solitude class 10 questions and answers Ode On Solitude class 10 questions and answers bihar board, bihar board class 10th english objective question, 2023 ka matric ka question answer english, mcq questions for class 10 english with answers, Ode On Solitude Objective Question Answer 2023, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

[Class 10th English Chapter-2 Poetry Section ] Ode On Solitude Objective Question Answer 2023 || ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE QUESTION ANSWER

Class 10th English Objective Question Answer :- मेरे प्रिय छात्रों अगर आप कक्षा 10वीं के छात्र हैं और मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो Class 10th English का यहां पर प्रश्न उत्तर ( Ode On Solitude Objective Question Answer ) तथा Class 10th English POETRY SECTION का मॉडल पेपर ( Class 10th English Model Paper ) उपलब्ध है। जिसको आप लोग डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। और मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram
Bihar Board All Subject Pdf Download Class Xth & 12th
Whats'App Group Click Here
Join Telegram Click Here

Ode On Solitude questions and answers 2023

1. “Ode on Solitude” is written by……….

【A】 Alexander Pope
【B】 Leo Tolstoy
【C】 R.C. Hutchinson
【D】 Toni Morrison

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Alexander Pope

2. A happy man’s wants are satisfied by the property inherited by him from his …………

【A】 uncle
【B】 mother
【C】 cousin
【D】 father

Ans ⇒ 【D】 father

3.Hours, days and years slide away……… for the happy man.

【A】 Hard
【B】 Quickly
【C】 SSoftly
【D】 Tensely

Ans ⇒ 【C】 SSoftly

4 Meditation ………. the happy man.

【A】 Saddens
【B】 Pleases
【C】 Worries
【D】 Disturbs

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Pleases

5. Alexander Pope was one of the greatest of the early 18th century.

【A】 dramatists
【B】 novelists
【C】 writers
【D】 satirists

Ans ⇒ 【D】 satirists

Ode On Solitude class 10 questions and answers bihar board

6. The poet does not want anything to mark the place where he .

【A】 Buried
【B】 Sitting
【C】 Hiding
【D】 Lost

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Buried

7. The poet of The Rape of the Lock’ is.

【A】 William Cowper
【B】 Alexander Pope
【C】 William de la Mare
【D】 John Keats

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Alexander Pope

8. ‘Essay on Criticism’ is the famous work of .

【A】 John Keats
【B】 Shakespeare
【C】 Wordsworth
【D】 Alexander Pope

Ans ⇒ 【D】 Alexander Pope

9. A poem addressed to a person or thing or celebrating of an event .

【A】 Satire
【B】 Ode
【C】 Ballad
【D】 Elegy

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Ode

10. ‘Loneliness’ is same in meaning as.

【A】 satire
【B】 profound
【C】 solitude
【D】 mob

Ans ⇒ 【C】 solitude

Ode On Solitude questions and answers pdf 2023

11. The happy man is content to live in his own .

【A】 tree
【B】 town
【C】 ground
【D】 None

Ans ⇒ 【C】 ground

12. Who is a happy man ?

【A】 who is wealthy
【B】 who is brave
【C】 who is content with his paternal land and belongings
【D】 who is careful

Ans ⇒ 【C】 who is content with his paternal land and belongings

13. What do you man by ‘slide soft away’ ?

【A】 go away
【B】 pass away smoothly
【D】 none of these
【C】 pass away

Ans ⇒ 【B】 pass away smoothly

14. What do the trees yield to a person in summer ?

【A】 wood
【B】 fire
【C】 fruit
【D】 shade

Ans ⇒ 【D】 shade

15. How do hours, days and years of a blessed man pass away ?

【A】 softly
【B】 hhardly
【C】 coldly
【D】 frankly

Ans ⇒ 【A】

mcq questions for class 10 english with answers

16. “Steal from the world, and not a stone’-here stone me ………….

【A】 piece of a rock
【B】 a poluable
【C】 a tomb stone
【D】 a marble stone

Ans ⇒ 【C】 a tomb stone

17. “Whose herds with milk, whose fields with bread’, here bread’ meAns ⇒

【A】 cake
【B】 corn
【C】 piece of bread
【D】 any type of bread

Ans ⇒ 【B】 corn

18. Whose flocks supply him with attire, here flock meAns ⇒

【A】 sheep
【B】 Cow
【C】 dog
【D】 elephant

Ans ⇒ 【D】 elephant

19. Alexander Pope was born in .

【A】 1588
【B】 1688
【C】 1788
【D】 1678

Ans ⇒ 【B】 1688

20. Alexander Pope died in .

【A】 1888
【B】 1848
【C】 1744
【D】 1724

Ans ⇒ 【C】 1744

Class 10 english Ode On Solitude question answer

21. Who was one of the greatest poet-satirist and also a critic of the early 18th century ?

【A】 William Cowper
【B】 William Wordsworth
【C】 Alexander Pope
【D】 Walter de la Mare

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Alexander Pope

22. Where does the happy man live, according to this poem ?

【A】 In forest
【B】 In towns
【C】 In his native land
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 In his native land

23. How is he content ?

【A】 To live peacefully
【B】 to live with comfort
【C】 To live with luxury
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 To live peacefully

25. How does the poet desire to sleep ?

【A】 So long
【B】 Soundly
【C】 Sleep for less hours
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Soundly

Ode On Solitude summary

26. The happy man owns inherited .

【A】 world
【B】 property
【C】 poem
【D】 solitude

Ans ⇒ 【B】 property

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.