कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी प्रश्न उत्तर 2023, कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी मॉडल पेपर 2023, मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर, Class 10th English Chapter-2 Me And The Ecology Bit Objective Question Answer 2023, Me And The Ecology Bit question answer pdf, Me And The Ecology Bit objective questions, Me And The Ecology Bit class 10th, Bihar board class 10th English vvi objective question answer, class 10th English vvi objective question answer 2023, Me And The Ecology Bit ka objective question answer, Me And The Ecology Bit class 10th, Me And The Ecology Bit, Me And The Ecology Bit question answer, Me And The Ecology Bit objective questions, Me And The Ecology Bit class 10th in hindi, Me And The Ecology Bit ka objective question, Me And The Ecology Bit class 10th objective question, Me And The Ecology Bit summary in hindi, Me And The Ecology Bit objectiv, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

[Class 10th English Chapter-2] Me And The Ecology Bit Objective Question Answer 2023 || ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE QUESTION ANSWER

Class 10th English Objective Question Answer :- मेरे प्रिय छात्रों अगर आप कक्षा 10वीं के छात्र हैं और मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो Class 10th English का यहां पर प्रश्न उत्तर ( Me And The Ecology Bit Objective Question Answer ) तथा Class 10th English PROSE SECTION का मॉडल पेपर ( Class 10th English Model Paper ) उपलब्ध है। जिसको आप लोग डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। और मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram

Class 10th English Chapter-2 Me And The Ecology Bit Objective Question Answer 2023

1. Who is the author of ‘Me and the Ecology Bit’ ?

【A】 John Hutchinson
【B】 Joan Lexau
【C】 Toni Morrison
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒【B】 Joan Lexau

2. It is hard to get people to work for……..

【A】 Environment
【B】 Harmony
【C】 Forestation
【D】 Ecology

Ans ⇒ 【D】 Ecology

3. In “Me and the Ecology Bit”, he narrator talks about how he advises everybody what they should do to protect the ………

【A】 elderly
【B】 ecology
【C】 children
【D】 pedestrians

Ans ⇒【B】 ecology

4. The narrator told Mr. Williams not to burn leaves as it is ………. for the air and ecology.

【A】 excellent
【B】 bad
【C】 good
【D】 helpful

Ans ⇒【B】 bad

5. Jim asked Mr. Greene to keep the old newspapers for the school-going children who ………. them ?

【A】 burnt
【B】 bought
【C】 read
【D】 collected

Ans ⇒【D】 collected

मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर

6. Jim told Mr. Johnson that it would reduce ……….. and save ecology if he did not use his car for travelling to short distances.

【A】 petrol
【B】 pollution
【C】 weight
【D】 diesel

Ans ⇒【B】 pollution

7. Jim’s mother told him that he used up ………… by watching television all the time.

【A】 Petrol
【B】 Water
【C】 Electricity
【D】 Time

Ans ⇒【C】 Electricity

8. When the narrator sat down to write, Gillu wanted to catch

【A】 attention
【B】 pen
【C】 papers
【D】 hair

Ans ⇒【A】 attention

9. What did the author do for the environment ?

【A】 Doing Plantation
【B】 Avoiding Pollution
【C】 By Awaring People
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒【C】 By Awaring People

10. To whom the author told that you should not burn the leaves ?

【A】 Mr. John
【B】 Mr. Williams
【C】 Mr. Charles
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒【B】 Mr. Williams

Me And The Ecology Bit objective

11. Which route does the author follow ?

【A】 Physical Route
【B】 Communication Route
【C】 Paper Route
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒【C】 Paper Route

12. What according to the author is good for the garden ?

【A】 Fertiliser
【B】 Irrigation
【C】 Compost
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒【C】 Compost

13. What type of pollution is created by compost, according to Mr. Williams ?

【A】 Air Pollution
【B】 Water Pollution
【C】 Noise Pollution
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒【C】 Noise Pollution

14. Which word is known as ‘filth ?

【A】 Garbage
【B】 Compost
【C】 Ecology
【D】 Lawn

Ans ⇒【A】 Garbage

15. Where was Mrs. Greene piling newspapers ?

【A】 Next to her garbage bag
【B】 In the corner of garden
【C】 Anywhere in campus
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒【A】 Next to her garbage bag

Me And The Ecology Bit summary in hindi

16. People listened to Jim gladly; for he was an ecology boy.

【A】 false
【B】 true
【C】 nothing
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒【A】 false

17. Nobody’s willing to do anything about ……..

【A】 environment
【B】 ecology
【C】 neighbourhood
【D】 country

Ans ⇒【B】 ecology

18. How many blocks away was the post office from Mr. Johnson’s house ?

【A】 one
【B】 two
【C】 three
【D】 four

Ans ⇒【B】 two

19. The narrator found a lot of people outside because it had just turned ………..

【A】 spring
【B】 autumn
【C】 outside
【D】 inside

Ans ⇒【A】 spring

20. Choose the noun word for ‘electric from the given words

【A】 electrify
【B】 electrically
【C】 electricity
【D】 electrical

Ans ⇒【C】 electricity

Me And The Ecology Bit class 10th objective question 2023

21. Who messes up Ms. Greene’s yard ?

【A】 Mr. Johnson
【B】 The narrator
【C】 A cat
【D】 A dog

Ans ⇒【D】 A dog

22. The word ‘Compost’ means same as

【A】 manure
【B】 gardening
【C】 pollution
【D】 ecology

Ans ⇒【A】 manure

23. When the narrator went to his house Mr. Johnson ran to his

【A】 house
【B】 car
【C】 garden
【D】 school

Ans ⇒【B】 car

24. Mr. Johnson said he was trying to get to the …..

【A】 Car
【B】 House
【C】 Post office
【D】 Ecology

Ans ⇒【C】 Post office

25. The narrator uses the paper route to ……….. the people.

【A】 scold
【B】 preach
【C】 glad
【D】 convince

Ans ⇒【D】 convince

Me And The Ecology Bit ka objective question answer 2023

26. Mr. Williams was at his ……..

【A】 school
【B】 house
【C】 garden
【D】 weekend

Ans ⇒【B】 house

27. Mr. Johnson said he was going to the …….

【A】 Post office
【B】 School
【C】 House
【D】 Car

Ans ⇒【A】 Post office

28. Everybody is in favour of ……….. but nobody wants to do anything about it.

【A】 Gardening
【B】 Ecology
【C】 Truth
【D】 Humanity

Ans ⇒【B】 Ecology

29. Jim’s mother told him that he used up ……. by watching television all the time.

【A】 Petrol
【B】 Water
【C】 Electricity
【D】 Time

Ans ⇒【C】 Electricity

30. Who had thrown a gum wrapper on Ms Greene’s lawn ?

【A】 The dog
【B】 Johnson
【C】 Williams
【D】 Jim

Ans ⇒【D】 Jim

class 10th English vvi objective question answer 2023

31. What form of electricity did the narrator use ?

【A】 different kind
【B】 other kind
【C】 same kind
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒【C】 same kind

32. You shouldn’t take your car when you don’t ………… to.

【A】 go
【B】 come
【C】 run
【D】 need

Ans ⇒【D】 need

33. We had a lot about ……….. and ecology in school.

【A】 environment
【B】 garden
【C】 trees
【D】 pollution

Ans ⇒【C】 trees

34. At least I made him not ………. with his car for once.

【A】 pollute
【B】 stain
【C】 tread
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒【A】 pollute

35. Choose the antonym of ‘hold’ from the given words

【A】 mess
【B】 release
【C】 snatch
【D】 heap

Ans ⇒【B】 release

Me And The Ecology Bit question answer pdf 2023

36. The correct meaning of ‘pile’ is ………

【A】 dust
【B】 dirt
【C】 heap
【D】 garbage

Ans ⇒【C】 heap

37. It is very ……….. work, this ecology bit.

【A】 hard
【B】 boring
【C】 merry-making
【D】 unfit

Ans ⇒【B】 boring

38. Women use too many ……….. things.

【A】 mixer
【B】 boxer
【C】 mixing
【D】 electric

Ans ⇒ 【D】 electric

39. Who watches TV twenty-seven hours a day around here ?

【A】 Joan Lexau
【B】 Ms. Greene
【C】 Jim
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒【C】 Jim

40. Which animal messes up Ms. Greene’ yard ?

【A】 cow
【B】 rat
【C】 cat
【D】 dog

Ans ⇒【D】 dog

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.