Class 10th English Chapter-7 Love Defiled Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Objective Love Defiled Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Supplementry English Reader -II Objective Question Answer, Love Defiled question answer, bihar board class 10th english objective question, bihar board class 10th english objective question 2023, bihar board class 10th english Love Defiled Objective Question Answer, Love Defiled class 10 questions and answers, Love Defiled questions and answers 2023, Love Defiled questions and answers pdf 2023, Love Defiled summary, Love Defiled full story pdf, Love Defiled question answer pdf, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

Class 10th English Objective Love Defiled – By Giridhar Jha Objective Question Answer 2023 || Class 10th English Objective 2023 (Supplementry English Reader -II )

Class 10th English Objective Question 2022 :- दोस्तों अगर आप मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा में अच्छे अंकों के साथ उत्तीर्ण होना चाहते हैं तो यहां पर Class 10th English Objective Question ( Love Defiled – By Giridhar Jha Objective Question Answer ) दिया गया है तथा Class 10th English Model Paper भी यहाँ दिया गया है जिसे आप लोग मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram
Bihar Board All Subject Pdf Download Class Xth & 12th
Whats'App Group Click Here
Join Telegram Click Here

Class 10th English Chapter-7 Love Defiled Objective Question Answer 2023

1. Who is the author of the story “Love Defiled” ?

(A) Giridhar Jha
(B) Katherine Mansfield
(C) Binapani Mohanty
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (A) Giridhar Jha

2. What was the nature of the girl ?

(A) Gentle
(B) Naughty
(C) Beautiful
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (A) Gentle

3. “Love Defiled” is a story about the relationship of the narrator
with his ………..

(A) brother
(B) girl friend
(C) sister
(D) cousin

Ans ⇒ (B) girl friend

4. Who was not honest in his relationship ?

(A) The girl
(B) The Narrator
(C) The Author
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (B) The Narrator

5. The writer of ‘Love Defiled’ is a senior journalist and scriptwriter based in.

(A) Delhi
(B) Patna
(C) Muzaffarpur
(D) Purnea

Ans ⇒ (B) Patna

Class 10th English Objective Love Defiled Objective Question Answer 2023

6. Witty to the hilt’ means same as .

(A) quarrelsome
(B) invariably
(C) very humorous
(D) None

Ans ⇒ (C) very humorous

7……… was short, sophisticated and handsome.

(A) The girlfriend
(B) The editor
(C) The narrator
(D) None

Ans ⇒ (C) The narrator

8. The narrator finally realised that he was not become an IAS officer.

(A) Intelligent
(B) Determined
(C) Strong
(D) Happy

Ans ⇒ (A) Intelligent

9. The narrator ………… up with his girlfriend.

(A) Broke
(B) Drove
(C) Beat
(D) Patched

Ans ⇒ (A) Broke

10. The author went to his ex-girlfriend’s marriage unescorted by his.

(A) Wife
(B) Parents
(C) Sister
(D) Children

Ans ⇒ (A) Wife

Love Defiled class 10 questions and answers

11. The narrator declined to marry his girlfriend later ……..

(A) due to his age
(B) due to his parental opposition
(C) due his misfortune
(D) none of these

Ans ⇒ (B) due to his parental opposition

12. What did the narrator of ‘Love Defiled’ finally become ?

(A) reporter
(B) writer
(C) journalist
(D) nothing

Ans ⇒ (C) journalist

13. Who was the only person who really understood the narrator of ‘Love Defiled ?

(A) His friend
(B) his master
(C) his servant
(D) his girlfriend

Ans ⇒ (D) his girlfriend

14. The narrator realised that his character was as ………… as his looks.

(A) Handsome
(B) Ugly
(C) Charming
(D) Attractive

Ans ⇒ (B) Attractive

15. “Love Defiled’ was published in ………..

(A) 1990
(B) 1992
(C) 1993
(D) 1996

Ans ⇒ (D) 1996

Love Defiled question answer pdf

16. Giridhar Jha is a …….

(A) writer
(B) journalist and script writer
(C) poet
(D) none of these

Ans ⇒ (B) journalist and script writer

17. The narrator promises to marry his girlfriend if he becomes an ………..

(A) IPS
(B) IAS
(C) doctor
(D) professor

Ans ⇒ (B) IAS

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.