कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी प्रश्न उत्तर 2023, कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी मॉडल पेपर 2023, मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर, Class 10th English Chapter-5 Little Girl Wiser Than Man Objective Question Answer 2023, Little Girl Wiser Than Man question answer pdf, Little Girl Wiser Than Man objective questions, Little Girl Wiser Than Man class 10th, Bihar board class 10th English vvi objective question answer, class 10th English vvi objective question answer 2023, Little Girl Wiser Than Man ka objective question answer, Little Girl Wiser Than Man class 10th, Little Girl Wiser Than Man question answer, Little Girl Wiser Than Man objective questions, Little Girl Wiser Than Man class 10th in hindi, Little Girl Wiser Than Man ka objective question, Little Girl Wiser Than Man class 10th objective question, Little Girl Wiser Than Man summary in hindi, Little Girl Wiser Than Man objective, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

[Class 10th English Chapter-8] Little Girl Wiser Than Man Objective Question Answer 2023 || ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE QUESTION ANSWER

Class 10th English Objective Question Answer :- मेरे प्रिय छात्रों अगर आप कक्षा 10वीं के छात्र हैं और मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो Class 10th English का यहां पर प्रश्न उत्तर ( Little Girl Wiser Than Man Objective Question Answer ) तथा Class 10th English PROSE SECTION का मॉडल पेपर ( Class 10th English Model Paper ) उपलब्ध है। जिसको आप लोग डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। और मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram

Class 10th English Chapter-5 Little Girl Wiser Than Man Objective Question Answer 2023

1. Who is the author of the article ‘Little Girls Wiser than Man’ ?

【A】 Bladimir Narakov
【B】 Leo Tolstoy
【C】 Maxim Gorki
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Leo Tolstoy

2. Where did the two little girls meet ?

【A】 On the front road
【B】 On the first cross of the road
【C】 In a lane between two homesteads
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 In a lane between two homesteads

3. Which festival is referred to by the writer in “Little Girls Wiser than Men” ?

【A】 Holi
【B】 Diwali
【C】 Easter
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Easter

4. Malasha’s ….. come and started scolding Akulya’s mother.

【A】 father
【B】 brother
【C】 sister
【D】 mother

Ans ⇒ 【D】 mother

5. The old woman tried to make everyone understand that as it was Easter the day should be spent….

【A】 sadly
【B】 happily
【C】 angrily
【D】 jealousy

Ans ⇒ 【B】 happily

मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर

6. The old woman tried to make everyone understand that as it was Easter, the day should be spent

【A】 Sadly
【B】 Happily
【C】 Angrily
【D】 Jealously

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Happily

7. The two girls forgot their .

【A】 anger
【B】 jealousy
【C】 envy
【D】 farms

Ans ⇒ 【A】 anger

8. ‘Except ye turn, and become as little .

【A】 young man
【B】 children
【C】 boy
【D】 girl

Ans ⇒ 【B】 children

9. One girl was very small, the other a little …….

【A】 younger
【B】 smaller
【C】 bigger
【D】 thinner

Ans ⇒ 【C】 bigger

10. Soon the ………… took them to splash about in the water.

【A】 fancy
【B】 thought
【C】 finary
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 fancy

Little Girl Wiser Than Man summary in hindi

11. One word led to another and they had an angry…..

【A】 shouting
【B】 fighting
【C】 quarrel
【D】 flighting

Ans ⇒ 【C】 quarrel

12. It is a time for ……….. and not for such folly as this.

【A】 rejoicing
【B】 advising
【C】 avoiding
【D】 providing

Ans ⇒ 【A】 rejoicing

13. Presently Malasha joined her, and with a ………. of wood helped her dig the channel.

【A】 clip
【B】 chip
【C】 slip
【D】 flip
Ans ⇒ 【B】 chip

14. Dear little ……….

【A】 girls
【B】 boys
【C】 souls
【D】 brothers

Ans ⇒ 【C】 souls

15. Who had dressed them ?

【A】 The mother
【B】 The father
【C】 The sister
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 The mother

Little Girl Wiser Than Man question answer pdf

16. Why were the two girls dressed in new clothes ?

【A】 Both went to market
【B】 They had gone to church
【C】 The had gone in a fair
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 They had gone to church

17. What was in the yard ?

【A】 Cold water
【B】 Hot water
【C】 Dirty water
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Dirty water

18. Till where did the water reach ?

【A】 Akoulya’s ankles
【B】 Malasha’s ankles
【C】 Both 【A】 & 【B】
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Both 【A】 & 【B】

19. Who splashed water on Akoulya’s frock ?

【A】 Malasha
【B】 a fast blowing wind
【C】 a fast moving water
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Malasha

20. In this story, the author shows how little children sometimes behave in a more natural manner than .

【A】 Adults
【B】 Plants
【C】 Saints
【D】 Animals

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Adults

Little Girl Wiser Than Man objective questions 2023

21. Malasha put down her foot and splashed dirty water on to Akoulya’s .

【A】 Hands
【B】 Neck
【C】 Frock
【D】 Hair

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Frock

22. Who began to howl so that she could be heard all down the street ?

【A】 Malasha
【B】 Akoulya
【C】 Both
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Malasha

23. ‘It is deep, I’m afraid!’ Who said ?

【A】 Malasha
【B】 Akoulya
【C】 Both
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Malasha

24. Akouiya’s mother saw that her daughter’s skirt was .

【A】 dry
【B】 torn
【C】 splashed
【D】 torn

Ans ⇒ 【C】 splashed

25. Who’s mother came out after hearing the howl began scolding .

【A】 Akoulya’s
【B】 Malasha’s
【C】 Both
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Malasha’s

Little Girl Wiser Than Man class 10th objective question

26. What happened when Malasha’s mother came out after hearing her howl ?

【A】 Malasha’s mother struck Akoulya’s mothers
【B】 Malasha’s mother struck Akoulya
【C】 Malasha’s mother began scolding her neighbour
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Malasha’s mother began scolding her neighbour

27. Why was no one listening ?

【A】 because everyone was fighting
【B】 because everyone was shouting
【C】 because everyone was laughing
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 because everyone was shouting

28. They would not listen to the old woman and nearly …. her off her feet.

【A】 killed
【B】 struck
【C】 dashed
【D】 knocked’

Ans ⇒ 【D】 knocked

29. ‘Akoulyas’s mother’ seized .

【A】 Akoulya
【B】 Malasha
【C】 Both
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Malasha

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.