कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी प्रश्न उत्तर 2023, कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी मॉडल पेपर 2023, मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर, Class 10th English Chapter-6 Koel Objective Question Answer 2023, class 10 english Koel, class 10 english Koel question answer, Koel class 10 english for all, Koel questions and answers pdf 2023, Koel summary, Koel questions and answers 2023, Koel class 10 questions and answers Koel class 10 questions and answers bihar board, bihar board class 10th english objective question, 2023 ka matric ka question answer english, mcq questions for class 10 english with answers, Koel Objective Question Answer 2023, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

[Class 10th English Chapter-6 Poetry Section ] Koel Objective Question Answer 2023 || ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE QUESTION ANSWER

Class 10th English Objective Question Answer :- मेरे प्रिय छात्रों अगर आप कक्षा 10वीं के छात्र हैं और मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो Class 10th English का यहां पर प्रश्न उत्तर ( Koel Objective Question Answer ) तथा Class 10th English POETRY SECTION का मॉडल पेपर ( Class 10th English Model Paper ) उपलब्ध है। जिसको आप लोग डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। और मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram
Bihar Board All Subject Pdf Download Class Xth & 12th
Whats'App Group Click Here
Join Telegram Click Here

Koel (The Black Cuckoo) Objective Question Answer 

1. Who has written the poem. “Koel (The Black Cuckoo)” ?

【A】 Vidyapati
【B】 Purn Singh
【C】 Periasamy Thooran
【D】 Amrita Pritam

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Purn Singh

2. How does the koel feel ?

【A】 satisfied
【B】 happy
【C】 restless
【D】 peaceful

Ans ⇒ 【C】 restless

3. The man was rich, but………

【A】 content
【B】 not content
【C】 innocent
【D】 dishonest

Ans ⇒ 【B】 not content

4. The song of the koel brings a .

【A】 sadness
【B】 happiness
【C】 thousand memories
【D】 love

Ans ⇒ 【C】 thousand memories

5. The Koel is full of dissatisfaction because its ….. is not with her.

【A】 lover
【B】 sister
【C】 mother
【D】 father

Ans ⇒ 【A】 lover

Class 10th English Chapter-6 Koel Objective Question Answer 2023

6. What fires the Koel ?

【A】 rain of sparks
【B】 sight of mango-blossoms
【C】 mango leaves
【D】 lightning

Ans ⇒ 【B】 sight of mango-blossoms

7. The Fire of Love has ……… my wings.

【A】 burnt
【B】 charred
【C】 sparked
【D】 singed

Ans ⇒ 【B】 charred

8. The shades of ……… burn.

【A】 mango
【B】 mangrove
【C】 mangoes
【D】 leaves

Ans ⇒ 【C】 mangoes

9. Why is the Koel restless ?

【A】 in search of food
【B】 in search of her beloved
【C】 in search of shelter
【D】 in search of water

Ans ⇒ 【B】 in search of her beloved

10. Who is the koel looking for ?

【A】 It’s next
【B】 It’s children
【C】 It’s husband
【D】 Its beloved

Ans ⇒ 【D】 Its beloved

mcq questions for class 10 english with answers

11. What is burning (referred to) in the poem ?

【A】 Koel
【B】 The shades of mango
【C】 Mango trees
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 The shades of mango

12. Who is the flaming soul looking for ?

【A】 Its beloved
【B】 Husband
【C】 Child
【D】 Poet

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Its beloved

13. The ‘flaming soul’ in the poem is.

【A】 poet
【B】 the Koel’s
【C】 the husband
【D】 the beloved

Ans ⇒ 【B】 the Koel’s

14. In the poem, ‘art’ stands for .

【A】 painting
【B】 are
【C】 sculpture
【D】 music

Ans ⇒ 【B】 are

15. The Koel is praised by the poet as it seems to be .

【A】 restful
【B】 restless
【C】 so kind
【D】 so fresh

Ans ⇒ 【D】 so fresh

Koel questions and answers pdf 2023

16. What is mentioned in the poem as ‘sparks of fire’ ?

【A】 The poet himself
【B】 The jungle fire
【C】 The koel’s song
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 The koel’s song

17. Where does the Cuckoo conceal itself ?

【A】 In forest
【B】 In the leaves of any plant
【C】 In Mango-leaves
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 In Mango-leaves

18. What does the bird do with the poet ?

【A】 Wakes poet’s soul
【B】 Sang in musical voice
【C】 Attacked upon him
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Wakes poet’s soul

19. The koel asks the ……. hot to be motionless and tell it where its beloved is.

【A】 Trees
【B】 Leaves
【C】 Fruits
【D】 Branches

Ans ⇒【A】 Trees

Koel class 10 questions and answers bihar board

20. What happens with the shades of mangoes ?

【A】 burn
【B】 turn
【C】 disappear
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 burn

21. ‘o little Bird! Why has ‘B’in ‘Bird’ capital here ?

【A】 due to lovely birds
【B】 due to addressing koel
【C】 due to black bird
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 due to addressing koel

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.