कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी प्रश्न उत्तर 2023, कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी मॉडल पेपर 2023, मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर, Class 10th English Chapter-1 God Made The Country Objective Question Answer 2023, class 10 english god made the country, class 10 english god made the country question answer, god made the country class 10 english for all, god made the country questions and answers pdf 2023, god made the country summary, god made the country questions and answers 2023, god made the country class 10 questions and answers god made the country class 10 questions and answers bihar board, bihar board class 10th english objective question, 2023 ka matric ka question answer english, mcq questions for class 10 english with answers, God Made The Country Objective Question Answer 2023, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

[Class 10th English Chapter-1 Poetry Section ] God Made The Country Objective Question Answer 2023 || ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE QUESTION ANSWER

Class 10th English Objective Question Answer :- मेरे प्रिय छात्रों अगर आप कक्षा 10वीं के छात्र हैं और मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो Class 10th English का यहां पर प्रश्न उत्तर ( God Made The Country Objective Question Answer ) तथा Class 10th English POETRY SECTION का मॉडल पेपर ( Class 10th English Model Paper ) उपलब्ध है। जिसको आप लोग डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। और मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram

Class 10th English Chapter-1 God Made The Country Objective Question Answer 2023

1. Who created the poem ‘God Made The Country’ ?

【A】 William Cowper
【B】 William Wordsworth
【C】 Alexander Pope
【D】 Durga Prasad Panda

Ans ⇒ 【A】 William Cowper

2. William Cowper may be said to be giving in his poems a foretaste of the poetry of ……… ?

【A】 Wordsworth
【B】 Puran Singh
【C】 Laxmi Prasad
【D】 Durga Prasad Panda

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Wordsworth

3. According to the poet, health and virtue can be found in .

【A】 towns
【B】 cities
【C】 villages
【D】 factories

Ans ⇒ 【C】 villages

4. The town’s people do not enjoy any real…….. .

【A】 scenery
【B】 food
【C】 drink
【D】 fun

Ans ⇒ 【A】 scenery

5. In this poem the narrator is .

【A】 a townsman
【B】 god
【C】 country
【D】 a villager

Ans ⇒ 【D】 a villager

class 10 english god made the country

6. William Cowper was born in .

【A】 1721
【B】 1711
【C】 1730
【D】 1731

Ans ⇒ 【D】 1731

7. William Cowper died in .

【A】 1805
【B】 1798
【C】 1800
【D】 1810

Ans ⇒ 【C】 1800

8. Like whom the poet did not hesitate in giving clear-cut opinion about the issues of his time ?

【A】 William Cowper
【B】 Keats
【C】 Wordsworth
【D】 Thooran

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Wordsworth

9. A two-wheeled horse-drawn vehicle used in olden times.

【A】 cart
【B】 chart
【C】 chariot
【D】 none

Ans ⇒ 【C】 chariot

10. Where is life better ?

【A】 in towns
【B】 in villages
【C】 in markets
【D】 in homes

Ans ⇒ 【B】 in villages

class 10 english god made the country question answer

11. Why were groves planted ?

【A】 To comfort us
【B】 To provide us loaries
【C】 To provide us fuel
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 To comfort us

12. What is the poet’s desire ?

【A】 To enjoy comfortable conditions
【B】 To enjoy luxury
【C】 To energy green environment
【D】 The pleasure of natural objects

Ans ⇒ 【D】 The pleasure of natural objects

13. The villagers can do very well without the ……… lights of the town.

【A】 grand
【B】 dim
【C】 soft
【D】 shining

Ans ⇒ 【A】

14. On hearing the songs of the towns, singing-birds like the ……… are afraid and go away.

【A】 parrot
【B】 thrush
【C】 cuckoo
【D】 sparrow

Ans ⇒ 【B】 thrush

15. Listening to the ……… songs the nightingale becomes mute in a town.

【A】 radio
【B】 television
【C】 headphone
【D】 gramophone

Ans ⇒ 【D】 gramophone

God Made The Country Objective Question Answer 2023

16. Where is the life least threatened ?

【A】 in towns
【B】 in the fiends and groves
【C】 in villages
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 in the fiends and groves

17. What are planted to console the pensive wanderer ?

【A】 grooves
【B】 shades
【C】 walls
【D】 factories

Ans ⇒ 【A】 grooves

18. The moonbeam slides between …….. .

【A】 the houses
【B】 the sleeping leaves
【C】 shades
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 the sleeping leaves

god made the country class 10 questions and answers bihar board

19. The thrush departs …….

【A】 sacred
【B】 gladly
【C】 scared
【D】 boldly

Ans ⇒ 【C】

20. The poet calls things like health and virtue .

【A】 Gifts
【B】 Prizes
【C】 Curses
【D】 Defects

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Gifts

god made the country class 10 questions and answers

21. Where do you find fields and groves ?

【A】 in villages
【B】 in towns
【C】 in forests
【D】 in cities

Ans ⇒ 【A】 in villages

22. What is the source of light in Villages in the evening ?

【A】 seen
【B】 moon
【C】 lamp
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 moon

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.