कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी प्रश्न उत्तर 2023, कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी मॉडल पेपर 2023, मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर, Class 10th English Chapter-3 Gillu Objective Question Answer 2023, Gillu question answer pdf, Gillu objective questions, Gillu class 10th, Bihar board class 10th English vvi objective question answer, class 10th English vvi objective question answer 2023, Gillu ka objective question answer, Gillu class 10th, Gillu question answer, Gillu objective questions, Gillu class 10th in hindi, Gillu ka objective question, Gillu class 10th objective question, Gillu summary in hindi, Gillu objective, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

[Class 10th English Chapter-3] Gillu Objective Question Answer 2023 || ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE QUESTION ANSWER

Class 10th English Objective Question Answer :- मेरे प्रिय छात्रों अगर आप कक्षा 10वीं के छात्र हैं और मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो Class 10th English का यहां पर प्रश्न उत्तर ( Gillu Objective Question Answer ) तथा Class 10th English PROSE SECTION का मॉडल पेपर ( Class 10th English Model Paper ) उपलब्ध है। जिसको आप लोग डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। और मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram

मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर

1. Who has written ‘Gillu’?

【A】 Mahadevi Verma
【B】 Satyajit Ray
【C】 Puran Singh
【D】 Vidyapati

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Mahadevi Verma

2. Mahadevi Verma was an ……….. poetess.

【A】 African
【B】 American
【C】 Indian
【D】 Sri Lankan

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Indian

3. “Gillu” is about true friendship between a human being and alan ………

【A】 animal
【B】 alien
【C】 micro organism
【D】 ghost

Ans ⇒ 【A】 animal

4. Everyone told the narrator that the squirrel would not. after being attacked so badly by the crows.

【A】 move
【B】 eat
【C】 live
【D】 sleep

Ans ⇒ 【C】 live

5. When the narrator sat down to write, Gillu wanted to catch her….

【A】 attention
【B】 pen
【C】 papers
【D】 hair

Ans ⇒ 【A】 attention

Gillu question answer pdf

6. Gillu’s favourite food was .

【A】 rice
【B】 bread
【C】 kaju
【D】 jam

Ans ⇒ 【C】 kaju

7. Gillu was the name of a ……….

【A】 dog
【B】 cat
【C】 squirrel
【D】 monkey

Ans ⇒ 【C】 squirrel

8. Mahadevi Verma was a leading poetess of the …….. school of poetry.

【A】 Chayavadi School
【B】 Revolutionary School
【C】 Bhakti School
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Chayavadi School

9. Mahadevi Verma died in the year.

【A】 1907
【B】 1905
【C】 1967
【D】 1987

Ans ⇒ 【D】 1987

10. Antonym of the word ‘exception’ is

【A】 different
【B】 talented
【C】 ordinary
【D】 special

Ans ⇒ 【C】 ordinary

Gillu ka objective question answer 2023

11. The life span of squirrels is.

【A】 One year
【B】 Four Years
【C】 Two years
【D】 Two weeks

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Two years

12. What was taken off when Gillu died ?

【A】 The Kaju
【B】 The flower pots
【C】 The swing
【D】 The bed

Ans ⇒ 【C】 The swing

13. On his last night, Gillu came down from his swing to the .

【A】 Garden
【B】 Narrator’s bed
【C】 Departure
【D】 Opening

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Narrator’s bed

14. Gillu was very sad because of the narrator’s.

【A】 Presence
【B】 Absence
【C】 Sickness
【D】 Scolding

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Absence

15. Mahadevi Verma was the receipient of which of the following award ?

【A】 Bharat Bharti
【B】 Mangla Prasad Prize
【C】 Padma Bhushan
【D】 All of these

Ans ⇒ 【D】 All of these

Gillu class 10th objective question

16. Mahadevi Verma was an elected fellow of ……… academy.

【A】 Sahitya
【B】 Sangit Natak
【C】 Kala
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Sahitya

17. To which game does the writer compare the crows play ?

【A】 To bite and fly
【B】 To hide and seek
【C】 Both 【A】 and 【B】
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 To hide and seek

18. What did she see which was amazing ?

【A】 A tiny body squirrel
【B】 A tiny baby squirrel in running
【C】 A tiny baby running
【D】 None of these
Ans ⇒ 【A】 A tiny body squirrel

19. Gillu would come back to life in the form of small yellow .

【A】 Sunflower
【B】 Juhi flower
【C】 Mustard
【D】 Daffodils

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Juhi flower

20. What was everyone’s remark about the wounded squirrel ?

【A】 It would survive
【B】 There is half chances of survival
【C】 It would not survive
【D】 One of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 It would not survive

class 10th English vvi objective question answer 2023

21. Which of the following name was given to the squirrel ?

【A】 It would survive
【B】 There is half chances of survival
【C】 It would not survive
【D】 One of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 It would not survive

22. Give the meaning of amazing ?

【A】 Wonderfull
【B】 Astonishing
【C】 Joyfull
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Astonishing

23. The narrator liked to believe that on some ………. day, Gillu would come back to life as a small Juhi flower.

【A】 autumn
【B】 spring
【C】 winter
【D】 summer

Ans ⇒ 【B】 spring

24. Mahadevi Verma was born in .

【A】 1905
【B】 1906
【C】 1907
【D】 1908

Ans ⇒ 【C】 1907

25. The narrator saw two crows playfully poking their beaks at the .

【A】 squirrel
【B】 flower
【C】 flower pots
【D】 bread

Ans ⇒ 【C】 flower pots

Class 10th English Chapter-3 Gillu Objective Question Answer 2023

26. Gillu was very sad by her absence. Here ‘her’ referred to.

【A】 Gillu’s friend
【B】 servant
【C】 cow
【D】 Mahadevi Verma

Ans ⇒ 【D】 Mahadevi Verma

27. Everyone would offer the baby squirrel………

【A】 flower
【B】 nut
【C】 kaju
【D】 bread

Ans ⇒ 【C】 kaju

28. Everyone told the narrator that Gillu would ………..

【A】 live
【B】 live happily
【C】 not live
【D】 run away

Ans ⇒ 【C】 not live

29. Who greatly surprised everyone after three to four months by the improvement in his health ?

【A】 The narrator
【B】 The Cow
【C】 Gillu
【D】 The Crow

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Gillu

30. Gillu departed from this world in the .

【A】 morning
【B】 evening
【C】 noon
【D】 midnight

Ans ⇒ 【A】 morning

Bihar board class 10th English vvi objective question answer

31. Gillu was put to external rest under the ….

【A】 earth
【B】 sonjuhi creeper
【C】 mango tree
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 sonjuhi creeper

32. Gillu was buried under the Sonjuhi creeper because he loved it…………..

【A】 much
【B】 more
【C】 most
【D】 least

Ans ⇒ 【C】 most

33. What was the common name of Gillu?

【A】 gallu
【B】 glihri
【C】 Golu
【D】 gilahari

Ans ⇒ 【D】 gilahari

34. Who started calling the tiny baby squirrel as Gillu?

【A】 Mahadevi Verma
【B】 Servants
【C】 A11
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】A11

35. Which ointment was applied to the wounds of Gillu ?

【A】 antibiotic
【B】 penicillin
【C】 fair & lovely
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 penicillin

कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी प्रश्न उत्तर 2023

36. Gillu was an ….

【A】 exception
【B】 extra-ordinary
【C】 excellent
【D】 animal

Ans ⇒ 【D】 animal

37. Who was Gillu ?

【A】 a person
【B】 an animal
【C】 an squirrel
【D】 a cat

Ans ⇒ 【C】 an squirrel

38. Which sound did Gillu make when he was hungry ?

【A】 chak-chak
【B】 chick-chick
【C】 chuk-chuck
【D】 chik-chik

Ans ⇒ 【B】 chick-chick

39. How would Gillu lie on the surahi kept near Mahadevi ?

【A】 straight
【B】 prostrate
【C】 cool
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 prostrate

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.