Class 10th English Chapter-2 Allergy Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Objective Allergy Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Objective Question Answer 2023, Class 10th English Supplementry English Reader -II Objective Question Answer, Allergy question answer, bihar board class 10th english objective question, bihar board class 10th english objective question 2023, bihar board class 10th english Allergy Objective Question Answer, Allergy class 10 questions and answers, Allergy questions and answers 2023, Allergy questions and answers pdf 2023, Allergy summary, Allergy full story pdf, Allergy question answer pdf, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

Class 10th English Objective Allergy – Dr. Rana S.P. Singh Objective Question Answer 2023 || Class 10th English Objective 2023 (Supplementry English Reader -II )

Class 10th English Objective Question 2022 :- दोस्तों अगर आप मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा में अच्छे अंकों के साथ उत्तीर्ण होना चाहते हैं तो यहां पर Class 10th English Objective Question ( Allergy – Dr. Rana S.P. Singh Objective Question Answer ) दिया गया है तथा Class 10th English Model Paper भी यहाँ दिया गया है जिसे आप लोग मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram
Bihar Board All Subject Pdf Download Class Xth & 12th
Whats'App Group Click Here
Join Telegram Click Here

Class 10th English Chapter-2 Allergy Objective Question Answer 2023

1. Who is the author of “Allergy” ?

(A) Premchand
(B) Dr. Rana S.P. Singh
(C) Puran Singh
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (B) Dr. Rana S.P. Singh

2. What is allergy ?

(A) A malfunction of human immune system
(B) A Genetic disease
(C) A disease caused by Pollution
(D) None of these

Ans ⇒ (A) A malfunction of human immune system

3. A person has to be exposed to the particular ……… for some time to become allergic to it.

(A) symptom
(B) antigen
(C) allergen
(D) protein

Ans ⇒ (C) allergen

4. Sheets, mattress pad and blanket should be washed …….. in hot water.

(A) monthly
(B) daily
(C) weekly
(D) yearly

Ans ⇒ (C) weekly

5. The ………… path of allergy development is widely referred to as “the allergy march.”

(A) Side
(B) Twisted
(C) Direct
(D) Indirect

Ans ⇒ (C) Direct

Class 10th English Objective Allergy Objective Question Answer 2023

6. The clinical use of inhaled ………… is currently gaining ground due to their anti-inflammatory effects.

(A) Steroids
(B) Proteins
(C) Allergens
(D) antibodies

Ans ⇒ (A) Steroids

7. How many general approaches are there to the treatment of allergic diseases ?

(A) 2
(B) 3
(C) 4
(D) 5

Ans ⇒ (B) 3

8. Which of the following is caused by Allergy ?

(A) Fever
(B) Eczema
(C) Asthma
(D) All of the above

Ans ⇒ (D) All of the above

9. How can Allergic diseases treated ?

(A) By avoidance of the allergen
(B) By taking anti-allergic medicine
(C) By taking anti-allergic doses
(D) Both (A) & (B)

Ans ⇒ (D) Both (A) & (B)

10. What is suggested to avoid allergy ?

(A) Wear of pollen mask when moving the Grass
(B) Stay indoors in the morning and on windy days
(C) Read and understand food labels
(D) All of the above

Ans ⇒ (D) All of the above

bihar board class 10th english Allergy Objective Question Answer

11 Which one of the following is a suggestion to avoid allergen ?

(A) Allow dander-producing animals in the house
(B) Read and understand food labels
(C) Don’t enclose mattress, box springs and pillows in plastic barrier cloth
(D) none of these

Ans ⇒ (B) Read and understand food labels

12. For effective asthma treatment, it is important for a person to consider some other things too besides the obvious signs of the disease.

(A) True
(B) False
(C) Both
(D) None

Ans ⇒ (A) True

13. Often at first, allergy appears in a ……….. form.

(A) allergen
(B) dew
(C) mild
(D) None of the

Ans ⇒ (C) mild

14. Genetic and environment risk factor can cause .

(A) immune
(B) mild
(C) allergies
(D) tibody

Ans ⇒ (C) allergies

15. What is the full form of ECP ?

(A) Economic Cationic protein
(B) Elementary unic Protein
(C) Effective current Phosphate
(D) Eosinophilic Cationic Protein

Ans ⇒ (D) Eosinophilic Cationic Protein

bihar board class 10th english objective question 2023

16. Our basic understanding of allergy has evolved from the discovery in ……….

(A) 1960
(B) 1965
(C) 1966
(D) 1967

Ans ⇒ (D) 1967

17. Initially, allergy often appears as seemingly ………… conditions, such as hay fever during the pollen season.

(A) begin
(B) benin
(C) binign
(D) benigh

Ans ⇒ (D) benigh

18. The two scientists-Uppsala and Baltimore discovered immunoglobulin E or IgE antibodies in .

(A) 1866
(B) 1867
(C) 1986
(D) 1967

Ans ⇒ (D) 1967

19. The most troublesome allergen in North America is .

(A) allergies
(B) ragweed
(C) ragweed pollen
(D) itching and paining

Ans ⇒ (C) ragweed pollen

20. What is IgE ?

(A) allergy
(B) antibody
(C) allergen
(D) none of these

Ans ⇒ (B) antibody

Allergy question answer pdf

21. IgE antibodies is that they can be specific for hundreds of different …..

(A) allergy
(B) allergens
(C) antibodies
(D) diseased

Ans ⇒ (B) allergens

22. Allergens are of .

(A) two types
(B) three types
(C) four types
(D) many types

Ans ⇒ (A) two types

23. What are allergens ?

(A) allergic remedy
(B) harmful
(C) substances producing allergic reaction
(D) harmless substances

Ans ⇒ (C) substances producing allergic reaction

24. Dr. Rana S. P. Singh was born on.

(A) 23 January 1976
(B) 28 January 1976
(C) 23 March 1879
(D) 18 January 1896

Ans ⇒ (A) 23 January 1976

25. A powder produced by the male part of a flower.

(A) allergy
(B) poll
(C) pollen
(D) allergen

Ans ⇒ (C) pollen

Allergy summary

26. IgE was discovered in .

(A) 1837
(B) 1867
(C) 1967
(D) 1957

Ans ⇒ (C) 1967

27. EcP is a .

(A) allergy
(B) milk
(C) protein
(D) allergen

Ans ⇒ (C) protein

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.