कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी प्रश्न उत्तर 2023, कक्षा-10 अंग्रेजी मॉडल पेपर 2023, मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर, Class 10th English Chapter-5 Acceptance speech Objective Question Answer 2023, Acceptance speech question answer pdf, Acceptance speech objective questions, Acceptance speech class 10th, Bihar board class 10th English vvi objective question answer, class 10th English vvi objective question answer 2023, Acceptance speech ka objective question answer, Acceptance speech class 10th, Acceptance speech question answer, Acceptance speech objective questions, Acceptance speech class 10th in hindi, Acceptance speech ka objective question, Acceptance speech class 10th objective question, Acceptance speech summary in hindi, Acceptance speech objective, Pragatishil Classes
Class 10th English Objective Question

[Class 10th English Chapter-5] Acceptance speech Objective Question Answer 2023 || ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE QUESTION ANSWER

Class 10th English Objective Question Answer :- मेरे प्रिय छात्रों अगर आप कक्षा 10वीं के छात्र हैं और मैट्रिक बोर्ड परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो Class 10th English का यहां पर प्रश्न उत्तर ( Acceptance Speech Objective Question Answer ) तथा Class 10th English PROSE SECTION का मॉडल पेपर ( Class 10th English Model Paper ) उपलब्ध है। जिसको आप लोग डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। और मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 की तैयारी यहां पर ऑनलाइन कर सकते हैं।

Join Telegram

मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2023 English का V.V.I ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर

1. Who is the writer of “Acceptance Speech” ?

【A】 Toni Morrison
【B】 Aung San Suu Kyi
【C】 Jon Lexau
【D】 Leo Tolstoy

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Aung San Suu Kyi

2. Aung San Suu Kyi was fighting for ……. in Burma.

【A】 democracy
【B】 dictatorship
【C】 monarchy
【D】 tyranny

Ans ⇒ 【A】 democracy

3. The Nobel peace prize was given to Suu Kyi in ………….

【A】 1992
【B】 2000
【C】 1990
【D】 1991

Ans ⇒ 【D】 1991

4. Aris firmly believed that his mother would have accepted the prize for all the ……… of Burma, not for herself.

【A】 people
【B】 monks
【C】 politicians
【D】 soldiers

Ans ⇒ 【A】 people

5. Aung San Suu Kyi is a famous ……… politician.

【A】 Indian
【B】 Burmese
【C】 African
【D】 Chinese

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Burmese

Class 10th English Chapter-5 Acceptance speech Objective Question Answer 2023

6. Which of the following country do Aung San Kyi belong ?

【A】 Bangladesh
【B】 Myanmar
【C】 Malesia
【D】 Indonesia

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Myanmar

7. When was Aung San Suu Kyi born ?

【A】 19 June, 1945
【B】 21 July, 1944
【C】 8 November, 1948
【D】 25 September, 1946

Ans ⇒ 【A】 19 June, 1945

8. Aung San Suu Kyi is a ………

【A】 revolutionary
【B】 pro-democracy activist
【C】 classical dancer
【D】 poetess

Ans ⇒ 【B】 pro-democracy activist

9. What is the name of the political party headed by Aung San Suu Kyi ?

【A】 National Congress
【B】 National League of Democracy
【C】 Myanmar League
【D】 Myanmar Congress

Ans ⇒ 【B】 National League of Democracy

10. Who received the Nobel Prize awarded to Aung San Suu Kyi ?

【A】 Her Son
【B】 Her Sister
【C】 Her Mother
【D】 Her Daughter

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Her Son

Acceptance speech question answer pdf

11. Who’s dedication and personal sacrifice come to be a worthy symbol through whom the plight of all the people of Burma may be recognised ?

【A】 Aung San Suu Kyi
【B】 Her Son
【C】 People of Burma
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Aung San Suu Kyi

12. Which of the following prize was awarded to Suu Kyi ?

【A】 Nobel Prize
【B】 Rafto Prize
【C】 Sakharov Prize
【D】 All of these

Ans ⇒ 【D】 All of these

13. Aric felt the Nobel peace prize given to Suu Kyi would help the Burmese people to ……….. themselves a little more.

【A】 Overestimate
【B】 Respect
【C】 Underestimate
【D】 Indulge

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Respect

14. The act of willingly taking something that is offered .

【A】 freedom
【B】 ddemocracy
【C】 acceptance
【D】 speech

Ans ⇒ 【C】 acceptance

15. A person who lives in a monastery and does not have possessions .

【A】 monster
【B】 monk
【C】 mount
【D】 activist

Ans ⇒ 【B】 monk

Acceptance speech objective questions

16. Let a new age .

【A】 go
【B】 come
【C】 dawn
【D】 up

Ans ⇒ 【C】 dawn

17. The prize is also intended to ………. all those engaged in this struggle.

【A】 honour
【B】 thank
【C】 engage
【D】 indulge

Ans ⇒ 【A】 honour

18. Acceptance speech was delivered on .

【A】 10 September, 1991
【B】 19 September, 1910
【C】 10 December, 1991
【D】 19 December, 1910

Ans ⇒ 【C】 10 December, 1991

19. ‘To pay attention’ means same as.

【A】 the greed
【B】 to heed
【C】 stand up
【D】 give fees

Ans ⇒ 【B】 to heed

Bihar board class 10th English vvi objective question answer

20. Burma’s long struggle is for ?

【A】 pace, freedom and people
【B】 peace and democracy
【C】 peace, freedom and democracy
【D】 plight, freedom and democracy

Ans ⇒ 【C】 peace, freedom and democracy

21. What is more precious than diamond or silver or gold ?

【A】 genuine brother
【B】 international community
【C】 genuine people
【D】 genuine brotherhood

Ans ⇒ 【D】 genuine brotherhood

22. When was the Acceptance Speech delivered ?

【A】 December 7, 1991
【B】 December 8, 1991
【C】 December 9, 1991
【D】 December 10, 1991

Ans ⇒ 【D】 December 10, 1991

23. Who had made the Acceptance Speech ?

【A】 Alexander Aris
【B】 Aung San Suu Kyi
【C】 Alexander Pope
【D】 William Morris

Ans ⇒ 【A】 Alexander Aris

24. Who delivered the ‘Acceptance Speech’ ?

【A】 William Morris
【B】 Aung San Suu Kyi
【C】 Alexander Aris
【D】 None of these

Ans ⇒ 【C】 Alexander Aris

25. The Nobel Prize for Peace was accepted in the name of .

【A】 Japanese
【B】 Burmese
【C】 Chinese
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Burmese

Acceptance speech ka objective question answer 2023

26. The Burmese people can today hold their head…

【A】 a little bigger
【B】 a little shorter
【C】 a little higher
【D】 a little lower

Ans ⇒ 【C】 a little higher

27. The Nobel Prize for Peace was accepted on behalf of ….

【A】 The people
【B】 Aung San Suu Kyi
【C】 Alexander Aris
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Aung San Suu Kyi

28. The events in Oslo to award Nobel Peace Prize fell on the Day of …..

【A】 freedom
【B】 international human rights
【C】 freedom sruggle
【D】 none of these

Ans ⇒ 【B】 international human rights

29. Javier Perez de Cuellar was the Secretary-General of ….

【A】 America
【B】 Japan
【C】 Europe
【D】 United Nations

Ans ⇒ 【D】 United Nations

30. Mr. Chairman, the whole international Community has applauded the choice of your ………..

【A】 age
【B】 prize
【C】 country
【D】 committee

Ans ⇒ 【C】 country

Acceptance speech class 10th in hindi

31. Alexander Aris thanked from his ………. for this honour.

【A】 mmind
【B】 art
【C】 heart
【D】 mother

Ans ⇒ 【C】 heart

32. Discrimination against or hostility.

【A】 endorse
【B】 racism
【C】 plight
【D】 struggle

Ans ⇒ 【B】 racism

33. Who was awarded the Nobel peace prize in 1991?

【A】 Alexander Aris
【B】 Aung San Suu Kyi
【C】 Satyajit Ray
【D】 Oslo

Ans ⇒ 【B】 Aung San Suu Kyi

34. The word ‘incarcerated’ means .

【A】 honoured
【B】 dishnonoured
【C】 bbailed
【D】 jailed

Ans ⇒ 【D】 jailed

35. In a heavily guarded compounds in Rangoon, what is taking
place ?

【A】 the lonely struggle
【B】 the freedom
【C】 the democracy
【D】 Nobel peace prize

Ans ⇒ 【A】 the lonely struggle

Acceptance speech class 10th objective question

36. And no one must underestimate that.

【A】 fight
【B】 height
【C】 fight
【D】 plight

Ans ⇒ 【D】 plight

Matric Exam English Objective Question Answer 2023

S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. The Pace For Living
2. Me And The Ecology Bit
3. Gillu
4. What Is Wrong with Indian Film
5. Acceptance speech
6. Once Upon A Time
7. The Unity Of Indian Culture
8. Little Girl Wiser Than Man
S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
1. God Made The Country
2. Ode On Solitude
3. Polythene Bag
4. Thinner Than A Crescent
5. The Empty Heart
6. Koel
7. The Sleeping Porter
8. Martha
S.N  Supplementry English Reader -II
1. The January Night
2. Allergy
3. The Bet
4. Quality
5. Sun And Moon
6. Two Horizones
7. Love Defiled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.